Results from 2003 Blackpool Junior Dance Festival - Junior Samba Competition den 22 april 2003
Annonser
Om du inte vill se annonser Bli medlem!
Check how to advertise your product with us

2003 Blackpool Junior Dance Festival
England - Blackpool den 21 april 2003

Junior Samba Competition den 22 april 2003

Final

1  Anton Popichenko & Alexandra Bogdanova Russia
2  Nikita Bazev & Natalia Borodaenko Russia
3  Mikhail Solovyev & Irina Puzrina Russia
4  Vitaliy Didenko & Darya Lugareva Russia
5  Valentin Lusin & Olga Nesterova Germany
6  Diego Martinez & Natalija Veremeeva Germany
7  Atanas Gendov & Roselina Doneva Bulgaria
8  Vassili Ivanov & Kristina Olimpieva Russia
Do not like adverts?   Bli medlem!

Semi-final

  Frederico D'agostino & Sara Cibelli Italy
  Vitally Derendiaev & Ekaterina Samodelkina Russia
  Roman Kovgan & Marina Sergeeva Russia
  Alexander Meshcheryakov & Veronica Blagodarskaya Russia

Quarter-final

  Danny Bayne & Sophie Celikoz England
  Andrey Chekmarev & Irina Zuykova Russia
  Dmitry Evseev & Anastasia Merzliakova Russia
  Aleksey Gayduk & Ekaterina Nikolaeva Russia
  Kyrylo Komnatnyy & Anastasiya Yargulova Ukraine
  Ryan Lamb & Amanda Couper England
  Dmitri Poskochin & Valentina Kazakova Russia
  Pavel Povaliaev & Ina Smirnova Russia
  Pavel Revushkin & Ekaterina Rodina Russia
  Aljaz Skorjanec & Valerija Rahle Slovenia
  Valentin Vasin & Natalia Granko Ukraine

Round 4 (top 51)

  Artur Ananyev & Ekaterina Dolmatova Russia
  Dmitri Braounchteine & Elizabeta Shaboltaeva Russia
  James Cutler & Lauren Oakley England
  Daniele Di Salvo & Veronica Esposito Italy
  Markus Hirvonen & Mariia Hirvonen Finland
  Torben Hoffmann & Kimmie Sorensen Denmark
  Milos Jadic & Jovana Stojanovic Serbia
  Anton Kananen & Mona Redsven Finland
  Gayk Karamyan & Daria Kovaltchuk Russia
  Rodion Khromov & Elena Yushina (aka Markosyan) Russia
  Marko Kiigajaan & Mari Piksar Estonia
  Dmytro Korovkin & Karina Karapetian Ukraine
  Evgeny Kulik & Anastasia Popova Ukraine
  Georgi Makoev & Kermen Kitinova Russia
  Igor Misurenko & Veronika Zubova Russia
  Stefano Moriondo & Sabrina Manzi Italy
  Timur Namazbayev & Nadezhda Menshikova Russia
  Jonatan Arnar Orlygsson & Holmsfridur Bjornsdottir Iceland
  Callum Powell & Kristen Pulsakowska England
  Alexander Rebrov & Lyubov Mushtuk Russia
  Anze Sasso & Spela Vegelj Slovenia
  Gleb Snimshchikov & Valeria Semochkina Russia
  Kyle Taylor & Jourdan Stone England
  Daniil Vaulin & Alina Mokeeva Russia
  Stefano Vidoni & Pamela Lorusso Italy
  Stephen Vincent & Bryony Fielding England
  Mykhaylo Zadyraka & Kateryna Kramar Ukraine
  Igor Zykov & Ilona Drukarenko Russia

Round 3 (top 75)

  Damian Blackburn & Hannah Davis England
  David Brown & Lucy Verrechia England
  Daniel Courinha & Joana Ramos Portugal
  Bradley Gregory & Khrystyne Barton USA
  Damir Haluzan & Tadeja Haluzan Slovenia
  Christopher Jones & Faith Kelly England
  Craig Jones & Helen Lo England
  Mathias Kehlet & Mia Caroe Nielsen Denmark
  Nikola Korac & Marina Fodor Serbia
  Igor Kuzmenko & Yevgeniya Sakir Ukraine
  Ilia Lagoutenkov & Yulia Makarenko Russia
  Andrey Lugin & Alina Belousova Ukraine
  Serguei Makarov & Svetlana Slivinskaya Russia
  Ludovic Moureau & Katherine Giannini England
  Andrey Nikitinskiy & Vera Solovieva Russia
  Darren Piercy & Kerry Alebon England
  Cristian Pisotta & Valeria Biocca Italy
  Daniel Silva & Yasmin Priestnall England
  Luka Strus & Katra Gabrijelcic Slovenia
  Vladislav Suzdaltsev & Anna Povazhnya Russia
  Daniel Thomassen & Malene Ostergaard Denmark
  Volodymyr Vynogradskyy & Anna Kovalova Ukraine
  Ryan Wilson & Olesja Kosik England
  Steven Woodward & Francesca Constable England

Round 2 (top 121)

  Stefano Barbieri & Elena Bonfiglioli Italy
  Adam Erik Bauer & Thora Bjorg Sigurdardottir Iceland
  Alexander Danchenko & Didar Iliasova Kazakhstan
  Nikolaj Eibye & Milla Lykke Denmark
  David Ellis & Kate Gregory England
  Andrew Escolme & Amy Ward England
  Kyle Fisher & Kerri Ann Hallbrook England
  Leon Garner & Rebecca Jackson England
  Caeghan Goliath & Melissa Swartz South Africa
  Anssi Heikkilä & Jenni Koskinen Finland
  Taavi Henttonen & Henna Syväoja Finland
  Jon Thor Jonsson & Laufey Karlsdottir Iceland
  Frederik Kuhl & Henriette Hansen Denmark
  Andres Liiv & Baile Orb Estonia
  Vladimir Martianov & Olga Choupilov Israel
  Alexander Mateev & Erla Bjorg Kristjansdottir Iceland
  Alex Mishuris & Lia Taronashvili Israel
  James Moorcroft & Vicky Bissell England
  Yevgen Motsnyy & Olga Makaruk Ukraine
  Oleksandr Ostanin & Aliona Khomyakova Ukraine
  Morten Paaske & Frederikke Flyvbjerg Norgaard Denmark
  Evgeney Parnikel & Anna Demidova Russia
  Nikolay Potashev & Anna Boyko Russia
  Adam Preece & Leah Rolfe England
  Henri Ranta & Ellimari Ristolainen Finland
  Simon Riding & Maja Sook Denmark
  Dennik Dan Ringgaard & Camilla Dalsgaard Denmark
  Veiko Rist & Kristi Joeleht Estonia
  Vladimir Rudko & Daria Talagaeva Russia
  Lewis Ryland & Laura Clements England
  Bradley Sanders & Emma Slater England
  Woo Hong Sang & A Reum Han Korea (South)
  Emilian Seiersen & Benedicte Bendtsen Denmark
  Devon Snell & Meagan Lottering South Africa
  Jukka Tahti & Riikka Gron Finland
  Henri Tanner & Bettiina Lehtonen Finland
  Ben Taylor & Rebecca Macdonald England
  Gonçalo Torres & Cristiana Pires Portugal
  Jurijs Trosenko & Claudia Ketonen Finland
  Daniel Trousdale & Kirsty Tate England
  Bogdan Tyaglyy & Marina Yarnova Russia
  Vladimir Utkin & Alla Karunnaya Russia
  Johannes Vanhatalo & Tiina Koskenvalta Finland
  Aleksandar Velikovic & Jovana Kurtic Serbia
  Miha Vodicar & Anna De Domizio Slovenia
  Luke Williams & Louisa Brewis England

Round 1 (top 125)

  Joao Baiao & Sara Meireles Portugal
  Anton Dyachkov & Galyna Pyekha Ukraine
  Manuel Ioreida & Sabrina Rotundo Italy
  Tyron Sweeney & Carlien Scholtz South Africa
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}