Results from 23. German Open Championships - WDC World Series Professionals Latin den 21 augusti 2009
Annonser
Om du inte vill se annonser Bli medlem!
foton
Check how to advertise your product with us

23. German Open Championships
Germany - Stuttgart den 18 augusti 2009

WDC World Series Professionals Latin den 21 augusti 2009

Final

1  Riccardo Cocchi & Yulia Zagoruychenko USA
2  Sergey Sourkov & Agnieszka Melnicka Russia
3  Franco Formica & Oxana Lebedew Germany
4  Markus Homm & Ksenia Kasper Germany
5  Emanuele Soldi & Elisa Nasato Italy
6  Rachid Malki & Anna Suprun Norway
Do not like adverts?   Bli medlem!

Semi-final

7  Jesper Birkehoj & Anna Anastasiya Kravchenko Germany
7  Andre Paramonov & Natalie Paramonov Canada
9  Andrei Mosejcuk & Kamila Kajak Poland
10  Przemek Lowicki & Asta Sigvaldadottir Poland
11  Aleksandr Skarlato & Yulia Lesokhina Russia
12  Anton Ganopolskyy & Nataliya Magdalinova Germany
13  Aleksandr Ilinykh & Anna Afonenkova Russia
14  Peter Majzelj & Maja Gersak Slovenia
14  Ivailo Tonchev & Alyona Zarnitsina Bulgaria

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

16  Domenico Cannizzaro & Agnese Junkure Italy
16  Sergei Salov & Tatiana Perederei Russia
18  Stefan Erdmann & Sarah Latton Germany
19  Katsuya Tateishi & Hiromi Tateishi Japan
20  Juergen Schlegel & Melissa Ortiz Gomez Germany
21  Gherman Mustuc & Iveta Lukosiute USA
22  Vitaly Bill & Natalia Moshkova Russia
22  Denys Demovskyy & Worapa Jariyathammarat Thailand
24  Marek Swetik & Renata Dohnanska Czech Republic
24  Bruno Tomas & Joanna Santos Portugal

Round 2 (top 36)

26  Dmitrii Taruta & Yelena Parshukova Moldova
27  Roberto Di Malta & Tamara Patassa Italy
27  Emil Kontinen & Tiina Toyoki Finland
29  Michael Petr & Petra Bischof Czech Republic
29  Boris Rohne & Madeleine Rohne (aka Epler) Germany
31  Sander Pondman & Ilse Lans Netherlands
31  Thanh Tran & Zoya Altmark USA
33  Vladislav Silde & Margarita Novitskaia Russia
34  Mitko Dimitrov & Pelagia Kalyva Greece
35  Jake Davies & Carlisa Candy England
36  Aleksey Panov & Olga Shnyakina Russia

Round 1 (top 58)

37  Radoslaw Hojsan & Malgorzata Jablonska Poland
37  Roland Kouwenberg & Janneke Vermeulen Netherlands
39  Kristian Vellejus & Lotte Rodenberg Denmark
40  Boris Zaltzman & Maria Troyansky Israel
41  Rudi Grabon & Irene Moser Germany
42  Wladislaw Lalafarjan & Vanessa Held Germany
43  Sergey Oladyshkin & Anastasia Weber Germany
44  Reinhard Nissl & Reneta Pawlik (aka Temelkova) Germany
45  Serguei Makarenko & Anna Makarenko Russia
46  Sven Binek & Valentina Ershova Germany
47  Tomasz Rachwalski & Anna Protas Poland
48  Vasile Constantin & Ana Maria Dinu Romania
49  Daniel Curto & Monica Guirao Spain
49  Jeffrey Van Meerkerk & Chantal Melet Netherlands
51  Boris Bassler & Daniela Heinzmann Germany
51  Wolfgang Stamm & Jeannette Seydich Austria
53  Andre Distler & Sybille Schaffer-distler (aka Peschelt) Germany
53  Markus Schäfer & Evelyn Krosta Germany
53  Florent Trarieux & Diana Buraka France
56  Giorgi Choliashvili & Maria Kamenidi Greece
56  Mario Schiena & Sabine Schiena (aka Sommer) Germany
58  Roland Mader & Franziska Triebe-Mader Austria
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}