Results from Austrian Open 2008 - Junior II Standard den 15 november 2008
Check how to advertise your product with us

Austrian Open 2008
Austria - Vienna den 14 november 2008

Junior II Standard den 15 november 2008

Final

1  Valts Liepnieks & Daniela Diure Latvia
2  Artem Bronnikov & Darya Morozova Russia
3  Valeriy Pavlov & Karolina Maevskaya Russia
4  Andriy Pyatakha & Aleksandra Atamantseva Russia
5  Hristo Grachki & Vesela Dimova Bulgaria
6  Maxim Sosunov & Evgenia Kazarina Germany
7  Ivan Kazakevich & Elizaveta Shibaeva Russia
Do not like adverts?   Bli medlem!

Semi-final

8  [22] Jan Skuhravy & Dominika Bergmannova Czech Republic
9  [20] Nikolai Mikadze & Alena Parkhomenko Russia
10  [19] Michal Le & Izabela Skierska Poland
11  [18] Leonid Akulenko & Ekaterina Bykova Russia
12  [15] Maksim Orlov & Darya Grishko Russia

Quarter-final

13  [25] Zymantas Kucikas & Agne Peceliunaite Lithuania
13  [25] Rares Laurentiu Soponar & Alice Alexandra Rusznyak Romania
15  [24] Peteris Lapins & Eliza Lake Latvia
16  [21] Massimiliano Urban & Ylenia Dalla Bona Italy
17  [20] Arturs Freimanis & Agate Labalaika Latvia
17  [20] Adrian Kopczynski & Natalia Glebocka Poland
19  [18] Andrejs Moisejenko & Laura Valta Latvia
19  [18] Matteo Trincia & Giulia Di Nardo Italy
21  [17] Trifon Parushev & Ekaterina Draganova Bulgaria
22  [16] Ferenc Bandi & Dorottya Dávid Hungary
23  [12] Vadim Maslov & Yana Cherepanova Russia
24  [9] Leonid Khokhlov & Yulia Koshkina Russia

Round 2 (top 36)

25  [33] Georgi Ganev & Veronika Gadzheva Bulgaria
26  [30] Julius Bandikas & Jurga Gustaite Lithuania
26  [30] Pawel Urbanski & Karolina Szostek Poland
26  [30] Denys Vlasov & Vyktoryya Chernykh Ukraine
29  [28] Daniel Artur Kolosin & Alexandra Elert Germany
29  [28] Karolis Varkalys & Gabriele Juskenaite Lithuania
31  [26] Karlis Lapins & Sarlote Jakse Latvia
32  [22] Jokubas Laukaitis & Patrisia Belousova Lithuania
32  [22] Nikita Roman & Elena Kononenko Russia
34  [18] Michal Urbanski & Ewelina Mikolajewska Poland
35  [17] Edvin Judicki & Kamila Drozdz Lithuania
35  [17] Dimitar Stefanin & Daniela Makneva Bulgaria

Round 1 (top 67)

37  [30] Michal Hornicek & Yana Grishchenko Czech Republic
37  [30] Kristaps Mikuckis & Inese Zarina Latvia
39  [27] Radim Stupka & Kristyna Hlavicova Czech Republic
39  [27] Ioan Bogdan Talpiga & Ana Mirela Talpiga Romania
41  [24] Todor Atanasov & Pavlina Georgieva Bulgaria
42  [22] Shamil Nigmatullin & Darya Mityurina Russia
43  [21] Teodor Zlatarev & Iva Georgieva Bulgaria
44  [20] Milan Martinek & Katerina Krejcikova Czech Republic
45  [19] Dusan Grula & Alexandra Ksiazekova Slovakia
46  [18] Alex Ionel & Cordula Patricia Beckhoff Germany
47  [15] Ewgenij Matskewitch & Valentina Esau Germany
47  [15] Vasil Pavlov & Vanesa Maneva Bulgaria
49  [14] Richard Gruber & Irina Awick Germany
50  [13] Mantas Kirvelis & Svetlana Azarova Lithuania
51  [12] Vladislav Adamovich & Ilona Suvorova Ukraine
51  [12] Aleksandr Buskin & Sofiya Gorbunova Russia
53  [10] Marjan Bilonic & Paula Jericevic Croatia
53  [10] Krisjanis Brizga & Sabine Vilka Latvia
53  [10] Krystian Lema & Iga Koch Poland
56  [9] Iordan Dulev & Spasimira Pandeva Bulgaria
56  [9] Ovidiu Mihai & Cristina Ana-Maria Danu Romania
56  [9] Alexander Novac & Bianca Pavel Romania
59  [8] Maksim Osetrov & Maria Vakhnina-Kleinschmidt Germany
60  [6] Yuriy Pinkovskiy & Mariya Matrosova Russia
61  [5] Kevin Kreuzbichler & Verena Grubinger Austria
61  [5] David Palkovic & Jovana Joka Serbia
63  [4] Viktor Hrebacka & Barbora Fischerova Czech Republic
64  [3] Mantas Brazaitis & Viktorija Senker Lithuania
64  [3] Jiri Vala & Jana Dostalova Czech Republic
66  [2] Bohdan Stefanjuk & Alina Sokolova Ukraine
67  Christoph Poschner & Janine Göschl Austria
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}