Results from Blackpool Dance Festival 2012 - Professional Waltz den 1 juni 2012
foton
Check how to advertise your product with us

Blackpool Dance Festival 2012
England - Blackpool den 24 maj 2012

Professional Waltz den 1 juni 2012

Final

1  Arunas Bizokas & Katusha Demidova USA
2  Victor Fung & Anastasia Muravyova USA
3  Andrea Ghigiarelli & Sara Andracchio England
4  Domen Krapez & Monica Nigro Slovenia
5  Valerio Colantoni & Yulia Spesivtseva Russia
6  Warren Boyce & Kristi Boyce England
Do not like adverts?   Bli medlem!

Semi-final

7  [4] Sascha Karabey & Natasha Karabey Germany
8  [2] Angelo Madonia & Antonella Decarolis Italy
9  [1] Marat Gimaev & Alina Basyuk USA
9  [1] Matthew Rooke & Anna Longmore Australia
9  [1] Chao Yang & Yiling Tan China
9  [1] Aleksandr Zhiratkov & Irina Novozhilova (aka Popovic) Hong Kong
13  Eldar Dzhafarov & Anna Sazina Azerbaijan

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

To check what crystals are used by the masters visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

14  [4] Donatas Vezelis & Lina Chatkeviciute Lithuania
15  [3] Mikhail Avdeev & Olga Blinova USA
16  [2] Andrea Faraci & Iveta Pauryte Faraci USA
16  [2] Artem Plakhotnyi & Inna Berlizyeva USA
18  [1] Go Hashimoto & Keiko Onda Japan
18  [1] Alessio Potenziani & Veronika Vlasova Russia
18  [1] Craig Shaw & Evgeniya Shaw (aka Sutyaginskaya) England
18  [1] Kota Shoji & Nami Shoji Japan
22  Anton Lebedev & Anna Borshch Canada
22  Gustaf Lundin & Valentina Oseledko Sweden
22  Stefano Soldati & Natasha Manderson England

Round 4 (top 48)

25  [5] Ruslan Golovashchenko & Olena Golovashchenko Ukraine
25  [5] Wang Jing & Hao Yuan Yuan China
25  [5] Evgeni Kazmirchuk & Ekaterina Kim Russia
28  [3] Maxim Bulanyi & Katerina Spasitel Ukraine
28  [3] Edgars Gasjuns & Lesya Sinitsa USA
28  [3] Rüdiger Homm & Viktorija Triscuka Germany
28  [3] Alexandr Voskalchuk & Veronika Egorova Russia
32  [2] Egor Abashkin & Katya Kanevskaya USA
32  [2] Kristjan Kuusk & Anri Kokkonen Finland
32  [2] Roman Myrkin & Natalia Byednyagina Ukraine
32  [2] Wei Ping Li & Cen Zheng China
32  [2] Alex Sindila & Katie Gleeson England
32  [2] Richard Still & Morgan Hemphill England
32  [2] Richard Tonizzo & Claire Hansen Canada
32  [2] Steffen Zoglauer & Sandra Koperski Germany
40  [1] Denis Donskoy & Liliia Gladiuk Ukraine
40  [1] Alex Hou & Melody Hou Taiwan
40  [1] Basil Issaev & Liene Apale USA
40  [1] Hisashi Kawahara & Izumi Arai Japan
40  [1] Ivan Krylov & Natalia Smirnova Russia
40  [1] Glyn Lin & Wen Hua Ji (aka Tracy Li) Taiwan
40  [1] Emanuele Pappacena & Francesca Pappacena (aka Lazzari) USA
47  Akio Tamura & Ritsu Wakao Japan
47  Ronen Zinshtein & Mariam Izmaylova USA

Round 3 (top 96)

49  [20] Herman Lak & Michelle Lak (aka Gleimann) Netherlands
50  [19] Marcin Kalitowski & Katarzyna Florczuk Poland
50  [19] Chen Sheng & Wan Lan Li China
50  [19] Qing Shui & Yan Yan Ma China
50  [19] Takahito Suetomi & Naoko Fujimoto Japan
50  [19] Ruslan Wilder & Katusha Wilder (aka Vostrikova) USA
50  [19] Stanislav Zelianin & Irina Cherepanova Russia
56  [18] Andrey Klinchik & Yuliya Klinchik (aka Dzyuba) USA
57  [16] Shintaro Asamura & Emi Toyama Japan
57  [16] Gianni Caliandro & Arianna Esposito USA
57  [16] Alexander Einfinger & Juliane Strehmann Germany
57  [16] Aleksandr Ostrovsky & Yuliya Igonina Russia
61  [15] Sergey Kravchuk & Anastasiya Fedchyshina Ukraine
61  [15] Jia Peng & Wang Ximeng China
63  [13] Daisuke Miura & Miwako Miura Japan
64  [12] Jacek Fidurski & Malgorzata Kotlicka Poland
65  [11] Victor Buenavida & Petra Cernakova Spain
65  [11] Adrian Klisan & Johanna Klisan (aka Hahn) Germany
65  [11] Jun Motoike & Noriko Motoike (aka Muto) Japan
65  [11] Takahiro Niikura & Yukiko Nakata Japan
65  [11] Daisuke Yamamoto & Keiko Ando Japan
70  [10] Yuta Nakagawa & Kumiko Nakagawa Japan
71  [9] Jim Chen & Anita Chen Taiwan
71  [9] Jimmy Chen & Jennifer Sun Taiwan
71  [9] Jae Hoon Park & Young Ha Lee Korea (South)
74  [8] Paolo Di Lorenzo & Liene Darbiniece Latvia
74  [8] Janis Kukainis & Mariko Cantley USA
76  [7] Sami Helenius & Jutta Helenius (aka Markkanen) Finland
76  [7] Takaya Kawasaki & Akiko Ono Japan
76  [7] Yoshihiro Miwa & Tomoko Miwa Japan
79  [6] Aki Nakaaki & Jun Nakaaki Japan
80  [5] Kiichiro Kinoshita & Naomi Kinoshita Japan
80  [5] Daisuke Okada & Junko Hishida Japan
82  [4] Craig Denham & Grete Käsi Australia
82  [4] Teppei Hamada & Yui Masuda Japan
82  [4] Christoph Santner & Maria Santner Austria
82  [4] Alex Spencer & Natalie Palmer USA
82  [4] Simeon Stoynov & Kora Stoynova (aka Uczekaj) Bulgaria
87  [3] Shuichiro Mine & Saori Mine Japan
87  [3] Katsuyoshi Nishida & Haruka Sato Japan
87  [3] Martin Parnov Reichardt & Maija Salminen Denmark
87  [3] Martin Reinbold & Liene Reinbold (aka Skrastina) Latvia
87  [3] Volker Schmidt & Ellen Jonas Germany
87  [3] Jung-oh Seo & Geun-hyang Kim Korea (South)
87  [3] Dennis Voermans & Samantha Voermans (aka Kolijn) Netherlands
94  [2] Peter Beardsley & Rebecca Beardsley (aka Berry) Australia
94  [2] Jonathan Rodriguez Perez & Juliane Klebsch Germany
96  Hideki Nakajima & Miki Nakajima (aka Kinoshita) Japan

Round 2 (top 161)

97  [20] Nobuya Higuchi & Sayaka Shibata Japan
98  [18] Kyung Shik Shin & Min Jeong Korea (South)
98  [18] Shu Taguchi & Misuzu Ezawa Japan
98  [18] Pawel Wlodzimierz & Justyna Koltuniuk Poland
101  [17] Ling Jun Chen & Chun Yan Gu China
101  [17] Atsuyuki Hatanaka & Asuka Nishio Japan
101  [17] Noriaki Matsuoka & Yuki Matsuoka Japan
104  [16] Wu Ke & Han Xu China
104  [16] Masafumi Kitamaki & Naoko Tamura Japan
104  [16] Taichi Kokido & Yuka Shichida Japan
104  [16] Andrei Konobevtsev & Ksenia Kopysheva Russia
104  [16] Marcel Miczalowski & Anna Borsuk Poland
104  [16] Manabu Sugai & Yuriko Showa Japan
104  [16] Akira Suzuki & Reina Furukawa Japan
104  [16] Michal Towliszew & Tiffany Fung USA
104  [16] Seo Young Won & Yang Jin USA
113  [15] Dong Huang He & Hou Wen China
113  [15] Tetsuya Honjo & Yuka Ota Japan
113  [15] Paul Montagnese & Masha Khazanova Australia
113  [15] Sergey Parakhin & Valentina Parakhina Russia
113  [15] Takashi Sugino & Irep Sarisaltik Japan
118  [14] Paul Bakker & Cynthia Kolijn Netherlands
118  [14] Pavel Cherdantsau & Svetlana Rudkovskaya USA
118  [14] Greg Gillespie & Lubomira Petkova England
118  [14] Masahiro Ohara & Kaori Ohara Japan
118  [14] Shuichiro Tamatsu & Kaori Hanamori Japan
118  [14] Sun Jia Xing & Yu Ning Xuan Macau
124  [13] Timofei Chernenko & Margaryta Chernenko (aka Guba) Ukraine
124  [13] Ki-on Choi & Mi-ra Ahn Korea (South)
124  [13] Matti Heikkila & Sanna-maria Nissinen Finland
124  [13] Sei Iwaki & Chihiro Fukai Japan
124  [13] Tomo Katayama & Kana Katayama Japan
124  [13] Aleksander Kuznetsov & Yulia Evseeva Russia
124  [13] Kazunori Matsuo & Makika Matsuo Japan
124  [13] Olli Syrjälä & Elina Katainen Finland
132  [12] Norinobu Morishita & Eimi Nishioka Japan
132  [12] Chan Sang Park & Kyoung-Hee Kim Korea (South)
134  [11] Tohru Arai & Kazue Iitsuka Japan
134  [11] Nobuaki Kijima & Hisae Fukuhara Japan
134  [11] Tsutomu Kimura & Asami Kimura Japan
134  [11] Brian Lundell & Kyla Ramsay Canada
134  [11] Kazufumi Usui & Megumi Usui (aka Ishijima) Japan
134  [11] Kuang Hao Yue & Xin Yu Xiong China
140  [10] Edgar Branco & Milene Matias Portugal
140  [10] Ryoji Honda & Sayo Ebisuno Japan
140  [10] Hayato Omura & Motoko Omura (aka Matsuoka) Australia
143  [9] Hiroshi Fujika & Mayu Hatada Japan
143  [9] Shigeru Nakaizumi & Meri Matsuoka Japan
145  [8] Masafumi Fujiwara & Emi Masuda Japan
145  [8] Yoshito Nishioka & Mayumi Nishioka Japan
145  [8] Munetsugo Tomita & Yoko Sato (aka Hamaguchi) Japan
148  [7] Darren Chen & Angel Chu Taiwan
148  [7] Hiroshi Kudo & Ayumi Kudo Japan
148  [7] Accursio Romeo & Alessandra Speranza England
148  [7] Ilia Voropaev & Ekaterina Chusovitina Russia
152  [6] Ian Gillard & Cushla Gillard (aka Edwards) Australia
152  [6] Jonathan Luckcuck & Jannine Davies England
154  [5] Takuji Sayama & Yukari Miyahara Japan
154  [5] Keiichiro Yamada & Ayako Takei Japan
156  [4] Vaughan Liddicoat & Alison Kemp Australia
156  [4] Stephen Summers & Sarah Summers England
158  [3] Jaroslav Cekl & Dagmar Ceklova Czech Republic
158  [3] Peter Ekkart & Ellen Ekkart Belgium
158  [3] Yuichiro Sueyasu & Yuka Sueyasu Japan
161  [1] Daisuke Ikezawa & Chihiro Hasegawa Japan

Round 1 (top 225)

162  [24] Hiroyasu Ichikawa & Rika Nakayama Japan
162  [24] Masatoshi Ishihara & Harumi Yokoyama Japan
162  [24] Tsuyoshi Kawaki & Kazue Masaki Japan
162  [24] Tae Joong Kim & Mi Hee Park Korea (South)
162  [24] Koki Morizumi & Komugi Kadota Japan
162  [24] Muneyoshi Tsuyuguchi & Ayako Tamura Japan
168  [23] Yasuyuki Nakamura & Mari Okamoto Japan
168  [23] Masaya Sakaguchi & Akiko Yamada Japan
168  [23] Satoshi Takada & Junko Matsumura Japan
168  [23] Yasufumi Tsubouchi & Miwa Tsubouchi USA
172  [22] Koji Ohtsubo & Aiko Sato Japan
172  [22] Duk Hyung Park & Young Mi Lee Korea (South)
172  [22] Koji Takeuchi & Tomoko Takeuchi Japan
175  [21] Sarosh Ahmad & Zoe Wydroug USA
175  [21] Rex Chun-jen Hsu & Selena Wan-ling Hou Taiwan
175  [21] Romeo Alfarius Queri & Triska Tan Singapore
178  [19] Eric Labita & Eng Ai Lim Singapore
178  [19] Maurice Philipoom & Marieke Londen Netherlands
180  [18] Hideo Hokamura & Sanae Hokamura Japan
180  [18] Marc Hotfilder & Heike Macke Germany
180  [18] Matt Wu & Sharon Hsiao Taiwan
183  [17] Koapwarith Autchariyapakan & Ngamchayaatip Autchariyapakan Thailand
183  [17] Hsieh Kan-Yu & Ko Yi-Chun China
183  [17] Sang Kil Park & Sejung Lee Korea (South)
186  [16] Kazuya Ikuta & Mikiko Baba Japan
186  [16] Takashi Masato & Tomoko Masato Japan
186  [16] Yasuhlro Nishimura & Chikage Nakahara Japan
186  [16] Toru Wakasa & Tomoko Saga Japan
190  [15] Cedric Cabanero & Wendy Wang Singapore
190  [15] Mac Fung Ko & Vesta Lai Ko Hong Kong
192  [14] Feng Qiao & Carman Chui Hong Kong
192  [14] Takeshi Tajima & Kaori Shigemura Japan
194  [13] Victor Borisevich & Irina Borisevich Australia
194  [13] Hee-jung Hwang & Kyoung Kil Korea (South)
194  [13] Jimmy Yek & Carol Kwong Hong Kong
194  [13] Hiromichi Yokoyama & Asami Mizuma Japan
198  [12] Kenny Xu & Jenny Tseung Hong Kong
199  [11] Youki Katayama & Noriko Katayama Japan
199  [11] Shen Wei Li & Lydia Chang Taiwan
199  [11] Yoshihito Tsukioka & Yuiko Fujinuki Japan
199  [11] Ryota Uchiyama & Yayoi Murano Japan
203  [10] Motoyasu Takahashi & Chisato Nakashimi Japan
204  [9] Kelvin Lam Yu & Christine Chan Ching Hong Kong
205  [8] Worapong Chariyathammarat & Sulak Chariyathammarat Thailand
205  [8] Yuichiro Hirata & Mika Kitera Japan
205  [8] Lei Wang & Fung Yi Chiu China
205  [8] Wei Wang & Yee Huen On Hong Kong
205  [8] Narong Wongsupa & Kanokluck Jeerawongsoontorn Thailand
210  [7] Willy Lin & Maggie Chiu Taiwan
210  [7] Yee Sang Sze & Yukyan Carmen Leung Hong Kong
210  [7] Peter Tai & Mary Lui Hong Kong
213  [6] Toru Komuta & Mika Komuta Japan
213  [6] Pasin Pongtanatron & Kamonthip Jirawattanadumrong Taiwan
213  [6] Norio Toyoshima & Yoriko Toyoshima Japan
216  [4] Takashi Saito & Miyuki Watanabe Japan
217  [3] Simon Cheng & Alice Cheung Hong Kong
217  [3] Ken Ohki & Yuka Hamada Japan
219  [2] Yuji Harada & Sumi Murata Japan
219  [2] Chang Gi Ji & Jung-Hyun Oh Korea (South)
219  [2] Kei Shinohara & Sachiko Shinohara Japan
222  [1] Robin Chee & Pele Lim Singapore
223  Lau Sai Cheong & Lin Yin Lin Hong Kong
223  Raymond Yu-Man Leung & Bo-Yu Lo Hong Kong
223  Eliecer Ramirez-vargas & Rebecca Dahiquist-eckhoff Costa Rica
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}