Results from Bratislava Open 1997 - IDSF International Open Standard den 16 november 1997
foton
Check how to advertise your product with us

Bratislava Open 1997
Slovakia - Bratislava den 15 november 1997

IDSF International Open Standard den 16 november 1997

Final

1  Christopher Hawkins & Hazel Newberry England
2  William Pino & Alessandra Bucciarelli Italy
3  Roberto Villa & Michelle Barry England
4  Alessandro Firmo & Michela Cerea Italy
5  Michele Bonsignori & Monica Baldasseroni Italy
6  Arunas Bizokas & Edita Daniute Lithuania
Do not like adverts?   Bli medlem!

Semi-final

7  Jonathan Crossley & Kylie Jones England
8  Mirko Gozzoli & Alessia Betti Italy
9  Niko Kuznetsov & Petra Tomasovicova Slovakia
10  Mirco Selli & Marica Selli Italy
11  Davide Gozzi & Mara Narduzzi Italy
12  Domenico Soale & Gioia Cerasoli Italy

Quarter-final

13  Christian Krenthaller & Agnes Twaroch Austria
14  Tibor Varga & Ivana Bacikova Slovakia
15  Serguei Beleikov & Irina Lapteva Russia
15  Neilas Katinas & Anita Pocz Germany
17  Erkki Aas & Siret Siilak Estonia
17  Fabian Bergelt & Sonja Freinstein Germany
17  Marcel Gebert & Lenka Gebert (aka Strakosova) Czech Republic
20  Arturas Narbutas & Sandra Celkyte Lithuania
21  Vesa Anttila & Tuula Raukovaara Finland
22  Martin Odstricil & Renata Odstricil Czech Republic
23  Raffaele Damin & Nicoletta Zabeo Italy
24  Erminio Stefano & Luana Conte Italy

Round 2 (top 48)

25  Igor Filimonchyk & Oxana Filimonchyk Byelorussia
26  Gherman Mustuc & Natalia Oreschina Moldova
27  Mirko D'agostino & Arianna D'amico Italy
28  Tarmo Jogi & Kristi End Estonia
29  Michele Boschi & Cinzia Vivarelli Italy
29  Sascha Karabey & Natasha Karabey Germany
31  Milan Baciak & Jana Kvaakajova Slovakia
32  Egor Abashkin & Olga Folomeikina Moldova
32  Pavel Dvorak & Jitka Walischova Czech Republic
34  Giampiero Giannico & Daniela Serio Italy
34  Radoslav Kovacik & Zuzana Paskova Slovakia
36  Gerwin Biedermann & Betty Urbeinz Germany
37  Bernhard Winkler & Angelika Rom Austria
38  Xander Jager & Yvette Jager Netherlands
39  Thorsten Koletschka & Corinna Marquardt Germany
40  Marco Palladino & Tiziana Ielmini Italy
40  Gareth Taplin & Lisa Hammond England
42  Davide Curzi & Cristina Ceccarelli Italy
43  Volker Schmidt & Ellen Jonas Germany
44  Andrea Stefano & Silvia Stefano Italy
45  Stefano Ubaldi & Arianna Rossi Italy
46  Ulrich Proske & Nicole Proske Degering Germany
47  Cristiano Bezzon & Laura Pontiggia Italy
48  Filip Gregoriades & Lenka Voborilova (aka Gregoriadesova) Czech Republic

Round 1 (top 72)

49  Carlo Scoccia & Simonetta David Italy
50  Igor Stepanov & Daria Koniouchevskaia Russia
50  Guiseppe Tagarelli & Antonella Suglia Italy
52  Pavol Knapo & Alzbeta Kovalova Slovakia
52  Matthias Marschall & Sylvia Tröger Germany
54  Yurii Braish & Marina Braish Moldova
55  Alessandro Di Melfi & Conchetta Christino Italy
55  Alessandro Riccardi & Simona Postiglione Italy
57  Mark Rudi & Christina Rudi Germany
58  Martin Frano & Tatiana Kulikova Slovakia
58  Marek Hudec & Jana Klicova Slovakia
58  Peter Wondra & Ingrid Eder Austria
61  Armin Balk & Anja Frieling Germany
62  Matej Chren & Slavka Lorencova Slovakia
63  Marek Dobis & Zdenka Husarova Slovakia
63  Tomasz Konury & Izabela Weiss Poland
65  Frank Ter Horst & Irene Lier Netherlands
66  Udo Lang & Eva Maria Lang Germany
67  Borek Lizek & Eva Hanzlova Czech Republic
67  David Vitasek & Marie Janosova Czech Republic
67  Radoslav Zofcin & Petra Stefankova Slovakia
70  Johann Horch & Christine Kunz Germany
71  Christian Auer & Renate Kriegel Austria
71  Martin Oegg & Astrid Minnich Austria
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}