Results from British National 2012 - WDC World Professional Ballroom 2012 den 18 november 2012
Annonser
Om du inte vill se annonser Bli medlem!
foton
Check how to advertise your product with us

British National 2012
England - Blackpool den 15 november 2012

WDC World Professional Ballroom 2012 den 18 november 2012

Final

1  Arunas Bizokas & Katusha Demidova USA
2  Andrea Ghigiarelli & Sara Andracchio England
3  Victor Fung & Anastasia Muravyova USA
4  Valerio Colantoni & Yulia Spesivtseva Russia
5  Domen Krapez & Monica Nigro Slovenia
6  Angelo Madonia & Antonella Decarolis Italy
Do not like adverts?   Bli medlem!

Semi-final

7  Sascha Karabey & Natasha Karabey Germany
8  Marat Gimaev & Alina Basyuk USA
9  Warren Boyce & Kristi Boyce England
10  Eldar Dzhafarov & Anna Sazina Azerbaijan
11  Chao Yang & Yiling Tan China
12  Mikhail Avdeev & Olga Blinova USA

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

To check what crystals are used by the masters visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  Alessio Potenziani & Veronika Vlasova Russia
14  Aleksandr Zhiratkov & Irina Novozhilova (aka Popovic) Hong Kong
15  Anton Lebedev & Anna Borshch Canada
16  Gustaf Lundin & Valentina Oseledko Sweden
17  Craig Shaw & Evgeniya Shaw (aka Sutyaginskaya) England
18  Marcin Kalitowski & Katarzyna Florczuk Poland
19  Alexandr Voskalchuk & Veronika Egorova Russia
20  Rüdiger Homm & Viktorija Triscuka Germany
21  Kota Shoji & Nami Shoji Japan
21  Alex Sindila & Katie Gleeson England
23  Shintaro Asamura & Emi Toyama Japan
23  Stefano Soldati & Natasha Manderson England

Round 2 (top 48)

25  Steffen Zoglauer & Sandra Koperski Germany
26  Jun Motoike & Noriko Motoike (aka Muto) Japan
27  Hisashi Kawahara & Izumi Arai Japan
27  Kristjan Kuusk & Anri Kokkonen Finland
27  Emanuele Pappacena & Francesca Pappacena (aka Lazzari) USA
30  Anton Perevodchyk & Dariya Perevodchyk (aka Dovgalova) Ukraine
31  Dennis Voermans & Samantha Voermans (aka Kolijn) Netherlands
32  Glyn Lin & Wen Hua Ji (aka Tracy Li) Taiwan
33  Jacek Fidurski & Malgorzata Kotlicka Poland
33  Ruslan Wilder & Katusha Wilder (aka Vostrikova) USA
35  Pavel Lebedev & Tatiana Mescheriakova Canada
36  Nobuya Higuchi & Sayaka Shibata Japan
36  Francesco Laterrenia & Loredana Caramia Italy
38  Kiichiro Kinoshita & Naomi Kinoshita Japan
38  Herman Lak & Michelle Lak (aka Gleimann) Netherlands
38  Daisuke Yamamoto & Keiko Ando Japan
42  Daisuke Miura & Miwako Miura Japan
42  Martin Parnov Reichardt & Maija Salminen Denmark
44  Victor Buenavida & Petra Cernakova Spain
45  Yuta Nakagawa & Kumiko Nakagawa Japan
46  Craig Denham & Grete Käsi Australia
46  Sergey Parakhin & Valentina Parakhina Russia
48  Volker Schmidt & Ellen Jonas Germany
49  Simeon Stoynov & Kora Stoynova (aka Uczekaj) Bulgaria

Round 1 (top 62)

50  Christoph Santner & Maria Santner Austria
51  Masafumi Kitamaki & Naoko Tamura Japan
52  Akira Suzuki & Reina Furukawa Japan
53  Cyril Passerat & Lucie Jeanne France
54  Takaya Kawasaki & Akiko Ono Japan
55  Roberto Garcia & Sara Martin Spain
56  Peter Ekkart & Ellen Ekkart Belgium
57  Nikolay Iordanov & Milena Georgieva Bulgaria
58  Fabio Neves Henriques & Ana Rita Ramires Portugal
59  Penwell Nhalpo & Julia Kharlova South Africa
60  Bruno Gazet & Sylvie Gazet (aka Boire) France
60  Nuno Paulo & Rute Gomes Portugal
62  Robin Chee & Pele Lim Singapore
63  Stephen Summers & Sarah Summers England
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}