Results from British Open 2002 - Rising Star Professional Standard Championships den 26 maj 2002
Annonser
Om du inte vill se annonser Bli medlem!
foton
Check how to advertise your product with us

British Open 2002
England - Blackpool den 24 maj 2002

Rising Star Professional Standard Championships den 26 maj 2002

Final

1  Jonathan Crossley & Kylie Jones England
2  Roberto Villa & Morena Colagreco Italy
3  Seiji Tanido & Emi Hayano Japan
4  Luca Tonello & Ekaterina Baroulina Russia
5  Igor Litvinov & Julia Ivleva USA
6  Roberto Regnoli & Tania Berto Italy
Do not like adverts?   Bli medlem!

Semi-final

  Nicola Bini & Laura Lunetta Italy
  Roberto Giuliato & Serena Picco Italy
  Shozo Ishihara & Toko Shibuya Japan
  Richard Perry & Natalie Perry New Zealand (Aotearoa)
  Tomoki Shiraishi & Kaori Shiraishi Japan
  Erminio Stefano & Luana Conte USA

Quarter-final

  Michele Bacci & Denise Mayes England
  Serguei Beleikov & Irina Lapteva Russia
  Gerwin Biedermann & Betty Urbeinz Germany
  Michele Boschi & Barbara Grifoni Italy
  Rene Christensen & Camilla Egstrand Denmark
  Oleg Fadioukhine & Irina Averboukh Russia
  Alessandro Garofolo & Annamaria Bassano Italy
  Igor Pilipenchuk & Polina Pilipenchuk USA
  Oleg Suvorov & Tatiana Pavlova USA
  Ichiro Suzuki & Ayumi Suzuki Japan
  James Taplin & Claire Taplin (aka Barrington) England
  Tetsuya Yamashita & Mako Karibe Japan
  Sami Yli-Piipari & Karita Yli-piipari (aka Lehto) Finland
  Green Zhao-lin Li & Rose Xiao-yuan Li China

Round 4 (top 52)

  Dirk Bastert & Alla Tkachenko Russia
  Stanislav Bekmametov & Natalia Urban Russia
  Thomas Bellina & Arianna Dal Zotto Italy
  Michael Burton & Martina Wuttig Australia
  Ilia Danilov & Tatiana Rybalko Russia
  Francois Fouchet & Delphine Wannesson France
  Gianfranco Galeone & Loredana Manigrasso Italy
  Garry Gekhman & Rita Gekhman USA
  Marco Gusella & Michela Cerea Switzerland
  Tomas Heller & Dagmar Heller (aka Novohradska) Czech Republic
  Alex Hou & Melody Hou Taiwan
  Wolfgang Kruppel & Corina Kruppel Germany
  Hide Miyajima & Sumi Shimizu Japan
  Daisuke Okada & Junko Hishida Japan
  Roberto Orru & Orsola Iuliano Italy
  Minoru Otake & Kiyomi Yotsumoto Japan
  Valdas Padriezas & Lilia Padriezas Lithuania
  Stefano Placidi-Zaccarelli & Simona Magnanelli Italy
  Carlo Romano & Katia Valentini Italy
  Fabrizio Ronca & Sabina Ronca Italy
  Takeshi Sasaya & Kumi Sasaya Japan
  Slava Sergiev & Katia Sergiev USA
  Hiroyuki Shirahata & Yoko Shirahata Japan
  Andrea Stefano & Daniela Serio Italy
  Jason Thomas & Erin Lowe Australia
  Yuriy Vasyutyak & Yana Vasyutyak (aka Yatsenko) Ukraine

Round 3 (top 99)

  Giacomo Agrello & Wendi Davies USA
  Sergei Bezrodnov & Olga Bezrodnov USA
  Peter Bosveld & Euvgenia Parakhina Netherlands
  Fabio Chiandetti & Katia Maestrutti Italy
  Toni Oronzo Daga & Antonella Fasiello Italy
  Graeme Davidson & Michelle Davidson New Zealand (Aotearoa)
  Frederic Frennessen & Vicki Frennessen (aka Eyres) England
  Liang Fu Wen & Rong Sun China
  Antonio Gioncada & Roberta Zone Italy
  Mickey Higuchi & Yoko Haseba Japan
  Naoki Iezumi & Tomomi Iezumi Japan
  Masayuki Ito & Reiko Ito Japan
  Xiaofeng Ju & Qiying Li China
  Yong Kang Yang & Yu Min Zhang China
  Hisashi Kawahara & Izumi Arai Japan
  Christian Krenthaller & Agnes Twaroch Austria
  Tassilo Lax & Sabine Lax (aka Hoffman) Germany
  Rauno Leino & Merja Ylönen Finland
  Sammy Liu & Jane Liu Taiwan
  Eamon Mcgrath & Anita Lilley Australia
  Shuichiro Mine & Saori Mine Japan
  Keijiro Nagaoka & Kimie Nagaoka Japan
  Aki Nakaaki & Jun Nakaaki Japan
  Shigeru Nakaizumi & Tomoko Kanoya Japan
  Micky Nakajima & Terue Suzuki Japan
  Takahiro Nakamura & Takako Yamazaki Japan
  Tadasama Ohyama & Naoko Yoshioka Japan
  Carlo Oliva & Julia Parthenis Greece
  Giovanni Paolucci & Patrizia Di Nardo Italy
  Vadym Postnikov & Olga Baskatova Ukraine
  Claudio Proietti & Catia Scarponi Italy
  Denis Prokhorov & Natalia Iourdanova Russia
  Danny Quilliam & Christine Kunz Canada
  Masashi Saito & Kayoko Saito Japan
  Marcin Scieglinski & Sylwia Scieglinska (aka Kwapisz) Poland
  Yi Sheng & Wenjuan Huang China
  Darryl Silvers & Emi Inoue Japan
  Vincent Simone & Flavia Cacace England
  Takuhide Takeda & Mayumi Takeda Japan
  Tom Tokuyama & Kuni Tokuyama (aka Sakurai) Japan
  Keiichi Toyoshima & Kumiko Toyoshima Japan
  Rolandas Trembo & Marija Mimrikova Germany
  Norio Uchino & Noriko Uchino Japan
  Igor Ugai & Tatiana Ugai Russia
  Kazuyuki Umehara & Mihoko Hattori Japan
  Alberto Valloni & Sonia Corbetta Italy
  Yasuhide Watanabe & Kyoko Watanabe Japan

Round 2 (top 178)

  Francesco Alfano & Cristina Di Stefano Italy
  Kenichi Aoki & Sumiko Aoki Japan
  Toshikazu Ashiki & Eiko Ashiki Japan
  Yuki Bohsako & Sara Kurahashi Japan
  Francesco Bortone & Susy Viggiani Italy
  Dmitriy Brovko & Elena Brovko Russia
  Warren Brown & Babette Brown (aka Herzog) Scotland
  Joan Cayuela & Marcia Cecchini Spain
  Cyril Cerveau & Angelic Pires France
  Jacky Chang & Ivy Chang Taiwan
  Alan Cheng & Ingrid Cheng Taiwan
  Mark Cheng & Joanne Cheng Taiwan
  Giovanni Chiapperini & Giannita Bigazzi Italy
  Luigi De Luca & Lucia Taricani Italy
  Fabien Della Gustina & Laurence Della Gustina France
  Manfred Edelbauer & Regina Gombar Austria
  Shinichi Enmi & Rikako Enmi Japan
  Jaeyoo Eom & Naomi Nayama Japan
  Valery Erychov & Nataly Erychova USA
  Vincent Farinho & Brigitte Farinho France
  Masaaki Fujiwara & Akiko Fujiwara Japan
  Kenji Fukui & Mariko Fukui Japan
  Yang Gang & Sun Lin China
  Lorenzo Gargiulo & Tiziana Fioretti England
  Ian Gillard & Cherie Isbell Australia
  Toshihiko Hayashi & Naoko Hayashi Japan
  Takao Hirabayashi & Noriko Aizawa Japan
  Teruyoshi Hisaizumi & Motoyo Azumi Japan
  Tony Hsu & Betty Hsu Taiwan
  Koji Iida & Chinami Iida Japan
  Seiji Iida & Masako Sato Japan
  Masatoshi Ishihara & Harumi Yokoyama Japan
  Moritaka Iwakura & Takako Asano Japan
  Russell Jenness & Catherine Marsh England
  Zhun Jian Shi & Xin Wang China
  Hiroyuki Kago & Harumi Kago Japan
  Youki Katayama & Noriko Katayama Japan
  Shusuke Kato & Rumi Miyata Japan
  Hideaki Kikuchi & Miyo Hagiwara Japan
  Kiichiro Kinoshita & Naomi Kinoshita Japan
  Kim Laamanen & Piia Laamanen (aka Astikainen) Finland
  Anthony Lan & Debbie Lan Taiwan
  Ken Lau & Lisa Xie China
  Glyn Lin & Wen Hua Ji (aka Tracy Li) Taiwan
  Tohru Maeda & Misuzu Ezawa Japan
  Justyn Manderson & Amanda Manderson Australia
  Yoshiyuku Matsushita & Yasuke Tanabe Japan
  Shinobu Matsuura & Yumiko Matsuoka USA
  Naoya Mihashi & Shigemi Mihashi Japan
  Hirotaka Misawa & Kaori Yamashita Japan
  Takayuki Miyamoto & Mariko Furusawa Japan
  Takehiko Miyata & Yuriko Showa Japan
  Hideki Nakajima & Miki Nakajima (aka Kinoshita) Japan
  Toshihiko Nakajima & Mayumi Ichikawa Japan
  Fumitomo Nakashima & Mai Sasaki Japan
  Ken Narasaki & Takako Nakanishi Japan
  Yuji Otaki & Mako Otaki Japan
  Masaharu Ozaki & Masae Ozaki Japan
  Ivano Palamaro & Silvana Michelizzi Italy
  Chang-hyun Park & Yoo-ha Park Korea (South)
  Paolo Santin & Chiara Nardotto Italy
  Tomokazu Sato & Kimie Kuroyanagi Japan
  Hideki Sato & Chieko Yamamoto Japan
  Mari Seki & Misa Yoshida Japan
  Giorgio Semeraro & Francesca Convertini Italy
  Hideo Shiojima & Atsue Shiojima Japan
  Takeshi Tajima & Kaori Shigemura Japan
  Tomokazu Takeda & Noriko Takeda (aka Ito) Japan
  Hajime Tanigama & Yumi Tanigawa Japan
  Munetsugo Tomita & Yoko Sato (aka Hamaguchi) Japan
  Shu Sheng Wang & Hong Lun Zhan China
  Jack Xinyu Wang & Yun Qin China
  Su Gun Wang & Ni Ya Li China
  Masahiro Watanabe & Haruna Takayanagi Japan
  David Weise & Valentina Weise USA
  Claus Wodstrup & Maria Ohrman-liljeberg Sweden
  Jakey Qi Zhao & Cassy Hua Guo China
  We Bin Zhu & Ping Tan China
  Markus Zimmermann & Anke Poppinga Germany

Round 1 (top 281)

  Ivan Agnellini & Azzura Di Filippani Italy
  Tetsu Akikawa & Miyuki Akikawa Japan
  Xavier Andreu & Marisa Vicient Spain
  Robert Angler & Christine Angler Germany
  Masashi Azuma & Ai Azuma Japan
  Hyo Jong Bae & Me Kyung Lee Korea (South)
  Didier Bastien & Sylvie Bastien France
  Maurizio Belfiore & Roberta Carlaloggio Italy
  Marino Biglieri & Laura Occhi Italy
  Luca Bognani & Anita Bognani (aka Imbertini) Italy
  Fabio Bosco & Marina Ferrari Belgium
  Hong Cao & Li Li China
  Hans Chen & Even Chang Taiwan
  Qingrong Chen & Min Fu China
  Peter Collins & Amy Cousins USA
  Jun Eang & Zhao Chen China
  Bin Feng & Yan Feng Cai China
  Francesco Flumiani & Hong Su USA
  Laurent Francon & Sandra Jomard France
  Roman Frieling & Pamela Jung Germany
  Shoji Fujimi & Yoshiko Fujimi Japan
  Masayuki Fukuda & Shizuko Fukuda Japan
  Nori Fukushi & Chisa Fukushi Japan
  Tony Fung & May Lam Canada
  Hiro Furuya & Edita Kysel Japan
  Marcel Gebert & Lenka Gebert (aka Strakosova) Czech Republic
  Claudio Di Gennaro & Raffaella Gionta Italy
  Eitaro Hando & Eri Kitamura Japan
  Yuji Harada & Sumi Murata Japan
  Kazuo Harada & Yumiko Harada Japan
  Yoshito Higashi & Yuko Higashi Japan
  Hiroshi Higashizume & Misayo Higashizume Japan
  Hiroki Hirooka & Yuko Hirooka Japan
  Kenichi Huikata & Marie Fuyama Japan
  Henry Hwang & Helena Hwang USA
  Tokio Ichikawa & Tomomi Ichikawa Japan
  Hiroyasu Ichikawa & Rika Nakayama Japan
  Satoshi Iinuma & Ikuko Iinuma Japan
  Narichika Imamura & Kayo Imamura Japan
  Yoshihisa Ishikawa & Toshiko Terakawa Japan
  Sui Jiang & Jian Chen China
  Naoki Kato & Hiroko Kato Japan
  Atsuhiro Kawachi & Hiroko Kawachi Japan
  Hiro Kobari & Jun Saito Japan
  Osamu Kobayashi & Shizuko Kobayashi Japan
  Kozo Kodama & Masako Kodama Japan
  Sergiy Kravchouk & Maryna Roumianova Ukraine
  Krzysztof Kulig & Aleksandra Kulig (aka Niewinska) Poland
  Tibor Kysel & Martina Schultz Slovakia
  Tuck Wai Alex Lim & Chern Huey Carmen Chuang Malaysia
  Shintaro Masuyama & Yoko Araya Japan
  Tokikazu Matsuda & Yukari Yamazaki Japan
  Shingo Matsuura & Tomoko Yoshino Japan
  Akiji Minegishi & Kyoko Miwa Japan
  Daniele Missiroli & Sabrina Manuzi Italy
  Naoya Mizuguchi & Keiko Mizuguchi Japan
  Satoru Morikawa & Yuka Morikawa Japan
  Shinya Motoda & Sanae Motoda Japan
  Kimiharu Nakaniura & Chie Nishikawa Japan
  Masaya Nakata & Rimi Noro Japan
  Eiichi Oba & Mayumi Oba Japan
  Martin Oegg & Astrid Minnich Austria
  Shigeki Ogihara & Yumiko Shinoda Japan
  Atsuki Ohmura & Megumi Wada Japan
  Satoru Ohta & Masako Ohta Japan
  Hikoshiro Omi & Machiko Omi Japan
  Yasuo Ootani & Ayako Ootani Japan
  Massimiliano Palladino & Vincenza Farnese Italy
  Peter Pan & Lily Chung Taiwan
  Ju Hong Qing & Wang Jing China
  Shinichiro Sameguchi & Rikako Abe Japan
  Kazuyuki Sawada & Chiharu Kiyooka Japan
  Kenichi Sawada & Rie Terao Japan
  Kei Shinohara & Sachiko Shinohara Japan
  Masahiro Shiratori & Hiroko Shiratori Japan
  Eddie Stutts & Viktoria Belova USA
  Hiro Sucishima & Mari Koyanagi Japan
  Tommy Suzuki & Kaz Suzuki (aka Sekihara) Japan
  Hamid Taba & Tammy Droddy USA
  Yoshitaka Tabe & Hiroko Tabe Japan
  Daishi Takemoto & Yoshiko Takemoto Japan
  Jun Tanaka & Madoka Kudo Japan
  Hiroaki Tanaka & Hiroko Tanaka Japan
  Yukio Tanaka & Kyoko Tanaka Japan
  Robert Tang & Beverley Cayton-tang Canada
  Yimin Tian & Yanxia Miao China
  Yasufumi Tsubouchi & Miwa Tsubouchi USA
  Masahiko Tsuda & Yuriko Furuya Japan
  Kiyotaka Ubukata & Misao Nakaizumi Japan
  Ray Ueng & Rosa Ueng China
  Ryno van den Berg & Sonja Stanford South Africa
  Jose Victory Duran & Maria Jose Victory Spain
  Toru Wakasa & Michie Takahashi Japan
  Alan Wei & Anya Chan Taiwan
  Canguang Xie & Yiqing Liu China
  Zhigang Xu & Yaling Xu China
  Makoto Yamada & Asako Tani Japan
  Masahiro Yonemochi & Mayu Sugawara Japan
  Hiroyuki Yoshida & Keiko Hirano Japan
  Alex Young & Pamela Preczewski USA
  Alexandre Zakharov & Maria Krylova Russia
  Gonzalo Zambrana & Dalene Erickson USA
  Zhi-yu Zheng & Xiao Ting Tao China
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}