Results from Crystal Palace Cup 2007 - Professional Standard den 21 maj 2007
foton
Check how to advertise your product with us

Crystal Palace Cup 2007
England - London den 21 maj 2007

Professional Standard den 21 maj 2007

Final

1  Timothy Howson & Joanne Bolton England
2  Jonathan Crossley & Lyn Marriner England
3  Linas Koreiva & Ieva Pauksena USA
4  Grant Barratt-thompson & Mary Paterson England
5  Craig Draper & Snezhana Sheviakova England
6  Stefano Soldati & Annalisa Longo Italy
Do not like adverts?   Bli medlem!

Semi-final

7  Igor Litvinov & Julia Ivleva USA
8  Stefano Fanasca & Michela Battisti Italy
9  Zhi Feng Qi & Fan Lan China
9  Kevin Hao Zhang & Nadia Xiaorong Song China
11  Evgeni Kazmirchuk & Yulia Spesivtseva Russia
12  Egor Abashkin & Katya Kanevskaya USA

Quarter-final

13  Mika Jauhiainen & Nitta Kortelainen Finland
13  Kota Shoji & Nami Shoji Japan
13  Takahito Suetomi & Naoko Fujimoto Japan
16  Daisuke Okada & Junko Hishida Japan
16  Mark Perkovich & Natasha Manderson Australia
18  Basil Issaev & Tone Jacobsen Norway
18  Hisashi Kawahara & Izumi Arai Japan
20  Yasunori Aoki & Tomoko Aoki Japan
21  Kiichiro Kinoshita & Naomi Kinoshita Japan
21  Aki Nakaaki & Jun Nakaaki Japan
23  Nikita Novikov & Karolina Szpiech USA
23  Anthony Price & Zoey Price England
25  Tohru Maeda & Misuzu Ezawa Japan

Round 2 (top 48)

26  Alexei Lapin & Evgeniya Rozhkova Russia
27  Akiji Minegishi & Kyoko Miwa Japan
28  Jun Motoike & Noriko Motoike (aka Muto) Japan
28  Stephen Sysum & Lesya Sinitsa USA
30  James Prouton & Kelly Lemasurier England
31  Jun Youn & Cellina Park Korea (South)
32  Kazunori Matsuo & Makika Matsuo Japan
33  Daisuke Miura & Miwako Miura Japan
34  Say Iwaki & Yuuka Kondo Japan
34  Shuai Liu & Wanning Liu China
34  Akio Tamura & Ritsu Wakao Japan
37  Paolo Di Lorenzo & Liene Darbiniece Latvia
37  Go Hashimoto & Keiko Onda Japan
39  Dennis Kruse & Susanne De Kleijn Netherlands
39  Kevin Shan & Sara Shan Taiwan
39  Kazunori Shiratani & Tomomi Yamaguchi Japan
39  Xu Yang & Yang Xi China
43  Taichi Kokido & Yuka Shichida Japan
43  Akira Suzuki & Shizue Saito Japan
45  Michael Sörensen & Miriam Blume Germany
46  Xing Jing & Meng Yuan Wang China
47  Sami Helenius & Jutta Helenius (aka Markkanen) Finland
47  Hideki Nakajima & Miki Nakajima (aka Kinoshita) Japan

Round 1 (top 59)

49  Glenn Hulkes & Larisa Locke Australia
49  Muneyoshi Tsuyuguchi & Ayako Tamura Japan
49  Guo Yong Zhang & Huan Huan She China
52  Masahiro Kiwari & Taeko Nishimura Japan
52  Paul Laroche & Ekaterina Marshukova France
54  Hirotaka Yamaguchi & Ayako Yashima Japan
55  Yoshito Nishioka & Mayumi Nishioka Japan
55  Yasufumi Tsubouchi & Miwa Tsubouchi USA
57  Donald Young & Melanie Young (aka Wentzell) England
58  Yasu Oishi & Akiko Shibuya Japan
59  Darryl Davenport & Natalie Smith New Zealand (Aotearoa)
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}