Results from German Open 1997 - Youth Standard den 29 augusti 1997
Check how to advertise your product with us

German Open 1997
Germany - Mannheim den 29 augusti 1997

Youth Standard den 29 augusti 1997

Final

1  Linas Koreiva & Aira Bubnelyte Lithuania
2  Enrico De Santis & Annalisa Guarda Italy
3  Donatas Vezelis & Lina Chatkeviciute Lithuania
4  Francesco Paris & Erika Buzzoni Italy
5  Julius Seniauskas & Neringa Joneliunaite Lithuania
6  Benedetto Ferruggia & Claudia Buldini Italy
Do not like adverts?   Bli medlem!

Semi-final

7  Maksimas Davlecinas & Lina Petraityte Lithuania
7  Lee Portas & Joanna Spencer England
9  Mads Abildtrup & Mie Moltke Denmark
10  Jurij Batagelj & Manica Kodric Slovenia
11  Harrold Engelmann & Christine Deck Germany
12  Marat Gimaev & Jana Pokrovskaya Russia

Quarter-final

13  Rosario Guerra & Stefania Di Giola Italy
13  Giuseppe Lamatrice & Lucia Lamatrice Italy
13  Filip Motyl & Patrycja Kuszpit Poland
16  Domen Krapez & Mateja Cuk Slovenia
16  Lukasz Miechowiecki & Dorota Makar Poland
18  Morton Larsen & Mette Steckhahn Denmark
19  Evgueni Asmolov & Tatiana Belayeva Russia
20  Martino Zanibellato & Elisa Nasato Italy
21  Tomaz Vratar & Vesna Soster Slovenia
22  Saulius Valavichius & Rusne Barsauskaite Lithuania
23  Alexei Hristodulidi & Anna Koh Moldova
24  Mauro Favaro & Laura Nuzzi Italy
24  Donatas Nacajus & Ausra Paskauakaite Lithuania

Round 3 (top 49)

26  Mathias Stagel & Gabi Suhadolnik Germany
26  Christoph Völcker & Kerstin Völcker Germany
28  Maxim Doubovsky & Polina Pavlinova Byelorussia
29  Michal Skawinski & Dominika Kublik Poland
30  Justinas Stucinskas & Asta Silvanaviciute Lithuania
30  Maciej Zahorodny & Julia Raew Poland
32  Martin Cech & Martina Opltova Czech Republic
32  Paul Mccann & Victoria Martin Ireland
34  Goran Maric & Nina Geric Slovenia
34  Lukasz Pawlak & Katarzyna Horodecka Poland
34  Andrzej Sadecki & Katarzyna Witkowska Poland
37  Alexander Leontiev & Elena Koukareko (aka Feoktistava) Byelorussia
37  Jesper Lund Sörensen & Kirstine Olsen Denmark
39  Marius Davidonis & Jurgita Cesnavicitute Lithuania
39  Frank Ekelmann & Lynn Müller-hegemann Germany
39  Marek Jezewski & Agnieszka Glowacka Poland
39  Rene Loft & Michelle Abildtrup England
43  Seguei Doboudko & Anastassia Zaporotskaia Russia
43  Evgeni Savatin & Elena Zakharova Russia
45  Piotr Wasinski & Katarzyna Galka Poland
46  Patrick Seefeldt & Kathrin Böhme Germany
47  Michal Herman & Anna Iwaniak Poland
47  Stawomir Roguz & Marta Ducka Poland
49  Stefano Massafra & Liana Darra Italy

Round 2 (top 70)

50  Gunnar Klack & Anke Klack Germany
50  Adam Kowalik & Karina Nawrot Poland
52  Marcin Deba & Natalia Maciolek Poland
52  Kai Are Eidheim & Inger Lise Huseboe Norway
54  Bartosz Penkala & Anna Ramiaczek Poland
54  Miha Zveglic & Mojca Kodela Slovenia
56  Tadej Mihelcic & Iris Igic Slovenia
57  Giampaolo Patane & Rosalia Lupica Italy
57  Alexandru Sarov & Tatiana Malihin Moldova
59  Girts Andins & Jelena Bessonova Latvia
59  Pavel Ermakov & Alexandra Postelniak Russia
59  Nedas Grigaliunas & Zana Butrim Lithuania
59  Vadim Sokolov & Ekaterina Kazannikova Russia
63  Evgeni Almuratov & Marina Botina Russia
63  Robin Kaleta & Sabina Kaletova Czech Republic
65  Wojciech Wolinowski & Magdalena Forys Poland
66  Loutchian Dimitrash & Svetlana Basinschaia Moldova
66  Marcin Gorczyca & Katarzyna Kot Poland
68  Sergei Kamenko & Olga Stoliar Byelorussia
69  Dmitrii Panochek & Ecaterina Cernat Moldova
70  Christian Lange & Claudia Köhler Germany

Round 1 (top 105)

71  Mateus Ploch & Barbara Hertnagel Germany
72  Valerio Perini & Cristina Rigoni Italy
73  Rafal Beldycki & Justyna Kondratowicz Poland
74  Valentin Butanche & Raluca Dumitrache (aka Ivan) Romania
74  Vladislav Ivanovitch & Olessia Karpovitch Russia
76  Oktavian Para & Aliana Soldatkina Moldova
77  Mateusz Sznir & Joanna Kaczmarska Poland
78  Lukasz Szprengiel & Katarzyna Cieslak Poland
79  Florian Gschaider & Manuela Stoeckl Austria
79  Patrick Misgaiski & Melanie Ahl Germany
79  Marcin Starzynski & Marta Plawiak Poland
82  Patrick Helm & Christin Pohl Germany
82  Bastian Henschel & Mascha Pietruska Germany
84  Florian Hitzer & Melanie Busch Germany
84  Jens Ejnar Höst & Pernille Frederiksen Denmark
84  Alexei Serejnikov & Ekaterina Riaboukhina Russia
87  Andrej Habjan & Jagoda Batagelj (aka Strukelj) Slovenia
88  Iban Salgado & Francina Planas Spain
88  Markus Schmid & Isabel Gehring Germany
90  Dmitriy Petrushechkin & Galina Sokolova Russia
91  Guennadi Klotchikhine & Natalia Fridmanovich Russia
92  Evgeny Letinsky & Yulija Dikolov Israel
93  Tomas Cesal & Veronika Polaskova Czech Republic
93  Markus Heuberger & Sandra Trittmacher Germany
93  Ulf Schneider & Pirkko Hettrich Germany
96  Aleksander Dorofeev & Marina Alexandrova Russia
96  Ilia Litvinov & Ekaterina Murashova Russia
96  Joaquim Sole Fiquera & Fina Marti Espina Spain
99  Andrei Blinov & Oxana Fedorova Russia
99  Patrick Kampa & Jessica Nehling Germany
99  Gasper Krasevec & Tjasa Marcic Slovenia
99  Dmitri Mychaev & Ioulia Matiaj Russia
103  Volker Vorbrodt & Johanna Klisan (aka Hahn) Germany
104  Olivian Marian Badita & Simona Andrei Romania
105  Sven Szekulla & Anna Fischer Germany
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}