Results from German Open 1999 - Junior II Ten Dance den 26 augusti 1999
Check how to advertise your product with us

German Open 1999
Germany - Mannheim den 24 augusti 1999

Junior II Ten Dance den 26 augusti 1999

Final

1  Valentin Rechetnikov & Polina Fomina Russia
2  Dmitri Matveev & Anna Bokareva Russia
3  Oleg Shapiro & Natalia Ivanova Ukraine
4  Rory Couper & Rachael Heron England
5  Kristofer Arendt & Polina Kolodizner Germany
6  Dmitri Krupnov & Anna Savelieva Russia
Do not like adverts?   Bli medlem!

Semi-final

7  Massimo Arcolin & Sabrina Piovan Italy
8  Piotr Wojda & Kinga Jurecka-Fiksa Poland
9  Michal Towliszew & Aneta Piotrowska Poland
10  Mark Elsbury & Kerri Ann Donaldson England
10  Marko Soderznik & Alja Cverlin-ousnik Slovenia
12  Hilmir Jensson & Ragnheidur Eiriksdottir Iceland

Quarter-final

13  Evgueni Smaguin & Alissa Malkova Russia
14  Konstantin Bourjak & Natalia Cheltsova Ukraine
15  Matteo Caputo & Sabrina Caputo Italy
16  Sergej Diemke & Katrin Genis Germany
17  Jernej Brenholc & Daniela Pekic Slovenia
17  Alex Sindila & Elena Custodio (aka Plescenco) Moldova
19  Andrius Skambinas & Viktorija Brogatte Russia
20  Vladimir Karpov & Elena Erchova Russia
21  Ronak Spamer & Tasmin Spamer Germany
22  Sorin Flaviu Mare & Krisztina Veibel Romania
23  Kamil Luberecki & Joanna Chorak Poland
24  Dariusz Wasilewski & Angelika Jedraszek Poland

Round 2 (top 49)

25  Ilya Maleko & Snesana Shevyakova Russia
26  Regis Mastroianni & Aurelie Muller France
26  Serghei Pogonet & Elena Cataeva Moldova
28  Michal Vlk & Zuzana Silhanova Czech Republic
29  Marcus Kautzner & Ariane Ploetz Germany
29  Marcin Lewandowski & Ewelina Urbanska Poland
29  Dmytro Solopov & Tetyana Ponochevna Ukraine
32  Andrei Asarenko & Karina Bakenova Kazakhstan
32  Viktor Samonov & Olena Khablenko Ukraine
34  Daniel Bartelik & Agnieszka Bajerowska Poland
34  Alexei Filippov & Larissa Doudnikova Russia
36  Jakub Jalowicki & Magdalena Her Poland
37  Yuriy Dodoncha & Olena Dodoncha Ukraine
37  Anton Fillipov & Elena Kalouguina Russia
37  Michael Klahn & Theresa Leopold Germany
37  Piotrek Lewandowski & Agnieszka Szklarz Poland
37  Aleksandr Ostrovsky & Natalia Grichakova Russia
42  Ali Khan & Berta Bernburg Iceland
43  Gregor Karlovcec & Katja Korenjak Slovenia
43  Gerrit Stoffer & Melanie Rixen Germany
45  Petras Maciulis & Gabriele Dingelyte Lithuania
46  Pawel Bienkowski & Agnieszka Malinowska Poland
47  Pawel Szajda & Karina Hofmann Poland
47  Dmytro Zimnenko & Viktoria Nikulnikova Ukraine
49  Michael Seidel & Emilia Goldberg Germany

Round 1 (top 85)

50  Micki Chow & Asta Sigvaldadottir Denmark
50  Razvan Gabriel Manole & Cristina Georgiana Niculita Romania
52  Martin Dvorak & Ivana Chlupova Czech Republic
52  Daniil Serditov & Liudmila Ruzova Russia
54  Vytis Grigaliunas & Iveta Kovalenkaite Lithuania
54  Karol Kowalski & Dominika Zaprzala Poland
54  Nazar Narov & Olessia Kharebina Russia
57  Wojciech Mosiej & Kinga Zawada Poland
57  Klaus Wonner & Larissa Bucher Germany
57  Andriy Yakovenko & Nadiya Norenko Ukraine
60  Artem Yurchenko & Yanina Pysotska Ukraine
61  Keith Chircop & Annelise Chircop Malta
62  Janick Birkehoj & Stephanie Lorentzen Denmark
62  Roman Zedan & Marian Zedan Romania
64  Igor Pokasanew & Susanne Miscenko Germany
65  Ludvigs Surgofts & Eva Surgofte Lithuania
66  Denis Gusarovs & Aleksandra Tostova Russia
67  Maciej Bernardelli & Malgorzata Kopaczewska Poland
68  Diogo Beirante & Marisa Ferreira Portugal
69  Nikolai Ivanov & Marina Bogatyreva Russia
70  Vitalij Mikhailov & Katja Behrens Germany
71  Konstantin Volkmar & Sandra Heine Germany
72  Robertas Januta & Kristina Loginova Lithuania
72  Pavel Kurgan & Caroline Zytniak Germany
72  Fabio Trindade & Tatiana Moreira Santos Portugal
75  Dawid Swedrzynski & Magdalena Chomska Poland
76  Mihai Ciobanu & Ana Guranda Moldova
76  Ivan Soukhnov & Alina Tarabarinova Russia
78  Ivan Boltnev & Julia Loboda Russia
79  Michal Banaszek & Magdalena Oleksiuk Poland
79  Péter Huszka & Gabriella Turi Hungary
81  Gylfi Salomonsson & Lilja Dörarinsdöttir Lithuania
82  George Struta & Raluca Frandes Romania
82  Horia Struta & Sanziana Tarta Romania
84  Thomas Hrubenja & Olga Moldavska Germany
84  Stefan Mihai Serb & Anca Irina Stoica Romania
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}