Results from IDSF World Youth Standard Championships - IDSF World Youth Standard den 12 maj 2001
Annonser
Om du inte vill se annonser Bli medlem!
foton
Check how to advertise your product with us

IDSF World Youth Standard Championships
Austria - Bärnbach den 12 maj 2001

IDSF World Youth Standard den 12 maj 2001

Final

1  Marius Kriukelis & Kristina Valiunaite Lithuania
2  Andrea Zaramella & Letizia Ingrosso Italy
3  Vaidotas Lacitis & Aurelija Griciute Lithuania
4  Evgeni Stepanov & Maria Goncharuk Russia
5  Matic Pavlinic & Lena Pavlinic Slovenia
6  Valeri Zakharov & Natalia Mitiakina Russia
Do not like adverts?   Bli medlem!

Semi-final

7  Ettore Azzarone & Giorgia Sala Italy
7  Dmytro Wloch & Olga Urumova Ukraine
9  Pavel Bic & Silvie Konderlova Czech Republic
10  Janis Kukainis & Valentina Oseledko Latvia
11  Björn Bitsch & Stine Dalsgaard Denmark
12  Rüdiger Homm & Julia Belch Germany
13  Christopher Short & Joanne Clifton England

Quarter-final

14  Stasys Brilis & Juliana Sheviakova Estonia
14  Marc Christensen & Therese Holck (aka Pedersen) Denmark
16  Marcus Kautzner & Ariane Ploetz Germany
17  Danel Hirbaum & Karin Rooba Estonia
17  Petr Zabystrzan & Jitka Konderlova Czech Republic
19  Mark Elsbury & Kerri Ann Donaldson England
19  Yahor Maltsau & Katsiaryna Tsimafeyeva Byelorussia
21  Jernej Brenholc & Daniela Pekic Slovenia
22  Maciej Cieszynski & Agnieszka Malinowska Poland
23  Konstantin Slaven & Iryna Mikhonik Ukraine
24  Gustaf Lundin & Agnieszka Kazmierczak Sweden
24  Regis Mastroianni & Aurelie Muller France

Round 2 (top 48)

26  Isak Halldorsson & Helga Helgadottir Iceland
27  Roberts Nemiro & Dace Matisa Latvia
28  Calin Panaite & Margarita Mantaluta Moldova
28  Ivan Zderciuc & Olga Ciubari Moldova
30  Michael Kulig & Simone Mayr Austria
31  Przemyslaw Modrzynski & Natalia Piecewicz Poland
31  Eirik Nydal Adolfsen & Monika Nydal Adolfsen Norway
31  Roman Zedan & Marian Zedan Romania
34  Vadim Usovitch & Olga Petyuli Byelorussia
35  Jakub Spissky & Andrea Halkova Slovakia
36  Patric Brunberg & Sara Wibreus Sweden
36  Mark Perkovich & Sharna Burgess Australia
38  Toni Rasimus & Laura Haapaniemi Finland
39  Zoltán Belucz & Nikolett Csikota Hungary
39  Erik Páli & Viktoria Pali Hungary
41  Johannes Koitz & Katrin Bretterklieber Austria
42  Stefan Green & Helen Candy New Zealand (Aotearoa)
42  Yaniv Kakun & Ayala Frenkel Israel
42  Tomas Surovec & Michaela Markova Slovakia
45  Matus Averbuch & Ekaterina Fadeeva Canada
46  Terence Cheng & Margaryta Tchouikevitch Canada
46  Christopher Finstadt & Kathrine Naden Norway
46  Justin Moulton & Zalie Merrett Australia

Round 1 (top 62)

49  Marko Herceg & Ana Herceg Croatia
50  Diogo Beirante & Marisa Ferreira Portugal
51  Emil Kontinen & Serita Nyman Finland
52  Andrei Duca & Roxana Duca Romania
53  Anton Mayantsev & Irina Gorolevici (aka Gareyeva) Kazakhstan
54  Dakir Akhmetov & Olga Bazyak Kazakhstan
54  Martin Franja & Ivana Kus Croatia
56  Thomas Iraeta & Jade Geropp France
57  Andre Cloete & Beata Cloete South Africa
58  Kieran Smith & Lindsey Osborne England
59  Martin Mihailov Gochev & Ivelina Kaseva Bulgaria
60  Paul Van De Riet & Sanneke Van De Riet Netherlands
61  Jimmy Chao & Chen Yi Hou Taiwan
61  Remondo Goedkoop & Serena Goedkoop Netherlands
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}