Results from Imperial October 2001 - Amateur Latin den 7 oktober 2001
foton
Check how to advertise your product with us

Imperial October 2001
England - Frimley Green den 7 oktober 2001

Amateur Latin den 7 oktober 2001

Final

1  Dmitri Timokhin & Anna Bezikova Russia
2  Riccardo Cocchi & Joanne Wilkinson Italy
3  Peter Stokkebroe & Kristina Juel Denmark
4  Sergey Sourkov & Agnieszka Melnicka Poland
5  Michal Malitowski & Iwona Golczak Poland
6  Darren Bennett & Lilia Kopylova England
Do not like adverts?   Bli medlem!

Semi-final

7  Maurizio Vescovo & Melinda Torokgyorgy Hungary
8  Andrei Borovski & Svetlana Panteleeva Russia
9  Denis Kasper & Ksenia Kasper Russia
10  Sören Hougaard & Mette Georgio Denmark
11  Mauro Rossi & Karina Rubio (aka Rossi) Spain
12  Dmitri Demidov & Olesya Borisova Russia

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  Alexei Silde & Anna Firstova Russia
14  Olexandr Prysyazhnyuk & Angelina Lokteva Ukraine
15  Kevin Clifton & Lisa Darby England
16  Maksim Chmerkovskiy & Brigita Elksne USA
17  Jurij Batagelj & Jagoda Batagelj (aka Strukelj) Slovenia
17  Benedetto Capraro & Marta Faiola Italy
19  Rene Brix & Sofie Kruuse Denmark
20  Denis Starostine & Elena Gabdrakhmanova Russia
21  Dmitry Chaplin & Ilona Mayzenberg USA
21  Dmitri Matveev & Anna Ginko Russia
21  Robin Sewell & Elisabeth Haralsdottir Iceland
24  Simone Di Pasquale & Natalia Titova Italy

Round 3 (top 48)

25  Lucio Cocchi & Federica Malaguti Italy
26  Alexei Mazurin & Natalia Pronina Russia
27  Gregor Rebula & Petra A Wagner Slovenia
27  Ilya Svintsov & Liubov Bondareva Russia
29  Pau Aran Gimeno & Blanca Ribas-turon Spain
30  Neil Jones & Lorna van Dijk (aka Da Silva) Netherlands
30  Alec Mazo & Edyta Sliwinska USA
30  Vladislav Silde & Anastasia Bochkova Russia
33  Dmitri Datsko & Maria Tzaptashvili Russia
33  Evgeni Voronin & Elena Grechko Russia
35  Danilo Baldoni & Sabrina Meretti Italy
35  Evgeniy Nazarov & Irina Bezguzova Ukraine
35  Clive Uter & Lindsey Muckle England
38  Evgeni Nepomoeluev & Ekaterina Kozyreva Russia
38  Domen Valic & Tjasa Vulic Slovenia
40  Vladislav Borodinov & Irina Garous Russia
40  Darren Lacken & Nadine Martin
40  Kenneth Polischuk & Anna Tovbin USA
43  Björn Holthe & Anna Soupron Norway
43  Adam Kent & Patricia Laine Australia
45  Sergiy Georgiev & Zoya Sivak Ukraine
45  Alan Krasilnikov & Anya Katsevman USA
45  Ilario Parise & Lydia Brangbour France
45  Pavel Yurochkin & Maria Potapova Russia

Round 2 (top 85)

49  Andrei Efremov & Alexandra Efremova Russia
50  Tony Pututau & Shala Parrish USA
50  Grant Simpson & Hayley Hammond South Africa
52  Björn Bitsch & Stine Dalsgaard Denmark
53  Göran Nordström & Ann Lähdet Sweden
53  Jesper Lund Sörensen & Majken Honore Denmark
55  Zoltan Bulucs & Marina Shalneva Ukraine
55  Marijus Germanavicius & Anastasija Kraitor Lithuania
55  Tomas Sieder & Magdalena Teslikova Czech Republic
58  Eirik Nydal Adolfsen & Monika Nydal Adolfsen Norway
59  Alexei Alexanov & Marina Alexanova (aka Smaguina) Germany
59  Satin Gungah & Mansi Amin England
61  Gunnar Gunnarsson & Sigrun Magnusdottir Iceland
62  Micki Chow & Asta Sigvaldadottir Denmark
62  Giuseppe De Chiaro & Teresa De Chiaro Italy
62  Ryan Hammond & Arianna Garcia South Africa
65  Daniele Lodi & Deborah Ceccio Italy
65  Stepan Pogorelskij & Olga Pogorelskaya (aka Tiulpa) Russia
65  Oystein Saethre & Jeanette Luhr Olsen Norway
68  Danilo Forte & Adriana Di Nardi Ireland
69  Richard Andersson & Cecilia Ehrling Sweden
69  Cristian Bertini & Lucia Bertini Italy
71  Thomas Stopani & Loren James England
72  Slavik Adjidersky & Lilya Furman Israel
72  Nikolai Dzhamberbaev & Anna Shelkovnikova Russia
72  Giampaolo Patane & Giulia Gorgoglione Italy
75  Steffen Frederiksen & Michelle Jörgensen Denmark
75  Michael Olesen & Katherine Bonde Denmark
77  Tomi Luttanen & Plialiina Formina Finland
77  Torben Kaer Nielsen & Trine Dall Denmark
79  Peter Nymann & Anne Kjeldsen Denmark
80  Sergey Artemov & Olesya Bespelikhina Russia
80  Claudio Carta & Alessandra Mondula Italy
80  Marco Verrelli & Sara Pignarberi Italy
83  Mykola Berdnik & Polina Korostyliova Ukraine
84  Takafumi Osaka & Yukiko Sasaki Japan
85  Vladislav Talybin & Kateryna Stolyarenko Ukraine

Round 1 (top 100)

86  Roberto Di Malta & Sonia Stanziani Italy
86  Pasi Suomi & Niina Ahlgren Finland
88  Igor Sokolov & Olena Khablenko Ukraine
89  Toni Yksjärvi & Katariina Kallinen Finland
90  Ken Moller Hansen & Tinna Hoffmann Denmark
91  Daniel Ylimäki & Elina Kyrölä Finland
92  Troels Bager & Silke Stjerneklar Denmark
93  Michael Gubser & Maria de Mar Switzerland
94  Andrew Cuerden & Rebecca Lee England
95  Roberto Massa & Stefanie Cane Italy
96  Luke Hayhurst & Evelyn Watt Wales
97  Simone Secci & Silvia Frison Italy
98  Antonio Forroia & Silvia Meloni Italy
98  Alex Timomin & Alina Gadan Israel
100  Pedro Mendes & Caterina Fonseca Portugal
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}