Results from International Championships 2009 - Junior Standard den 14 oktober 2009
Annonser
Om du inte vill se annonser Bli medlem!
Check how to advertise your product with us

International Championships 2009
England - Brentwood/London den 13 oktober 2009

Junior Standard den 14 oktober 2009

Final

1  Dmitriy Kapusta & Ekaterina Karaschuk Russia
2  Errol Williamson & Christine Hojmark Thomsen Denmark
3  Matteo Trincia & Giulia Di Nardo Italy
4  Yuan Shao Yang & Long Shu Yi China
5  Roberto Carano & Valentina Ricco Italy
6  Winson Tam & Anna Nina Kus Canada
Do not like adverts?   Bli medlem!

Semi-final

7  [40] Mai Jia Cheng & Yin Xue Qin China
8  [36] Long Qi Yu & Audrey Anne Siegel China
9  [34] Andriy Nikitchenko & Zlata Prykhodko-bosova Ukraine
10  [27] Kristaps Melko & Inara Eline Balina Latvia
11  [24] Leonid Akulenko & Ekaterina Bykova Russia
12  [22] Roman Zinovev & Elena Popova Russia
13  [12] Vladimir Kasilov & Yaroslava Tkach Ukraine

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

14  [16] Viacheslav Karasev & Anastasiya Zakharchuk Russia
14  [16] Adrian Kopczynski & Natalia Glebocka Poland
14  [16] Ioan Bogdan Talpiga & Ana Mirela Talpiga Romania
17  [15] Michail Dezhurov & Alina Epeykina Russia
17  [15] Qiu Yuming & Xu Wan China
19  [14] Armand Fazullin & Marit Mets Estonia
19  [14] Alex Pritchard & Chloe Hewitt England
21  [12] Michael Foskett & Carla Garratt England
21  [12] Gaga Todua & Mariya Vasenda Ukraine
23  [10] Roman Redzyuk & Valeria Malenko Ukraine
24  [9] Pavlo Khondar & Dayana Khedzhadzi Ukraine
24  [9] Vladimir Pavlov & Elizaveta Gudkevich Lithuania
26  [8] Mario De Rose & Simona Cavaliere Italy
27  [7] Yevgeniy Taranyuk & Anastasiya Zvereva Ukraine
28  [4] Oleksandr Frantsen & Olga Shchuchynska Ukraine
28  [4] Luke Miller & Hanna Cresswell England
30  Alex Plant & Faye Edge England

Round 2 (top 60)

31  [17] Miles Chapman & Lorna Arnold England
31  [17] Kristian Galanti & Giulia Spalla Italy
33  [16] Yan Bang Bang & Wie Shi Yao China
33  [16] Dmitro Paley & Oksana Tsykalyuk Ukraine
35  [15] Codrin Boldea & Diana Corina Albeanu Romania
35  [15] Hans Christian Kogsboll & Michala Schultz Denmark
37  [14] Kirill Nemov & Karina Zadoyan Russia
37  [14] Yanan Qiao & Yuting Wang China
39  [13] Aleksandr Chukharev & Kseniya Beleush Russia
39  [13] Kun Xuan Gu & Qiong Wu China
41  [12] Nicolai Samuelsen & Mie Lincke Funch Denmark
42  [11] Thorkell Jonsson & Hrefna Halldorsdottir Iceland
42  [11] Mads Klyhn Andersen & Evangeline Norgaard Denmark
44  [10] Andrea Carubelli & Martina Di Dedda Italy
44  [10] Wu Liu Fu & Tang Hong China
44  [10] Dusan Grula & Alexandra Ksiazekova Slovakia
44  [10] Sam Hunter & Charlotte Plant England
44  [10] Tommy Sheen & Esme Campbell England
44  [10] Eduard Tsukota & Dariya Palyey Ukraine
50  [9] Roope Antila & Emilia Murto Finland
50  [9] Aleksandr Sedykh & Polina Khamova Russia
52  [8] Elliott Whittaker & Emily Carder England
53  [7] Andrey Cheshkov & Natalia O''Connor Russia
53  [7] Federico Guiberti & Roberta Barbetta Italy
53  [7] Martino Alberto Hojlo & Charlotte Winding Larsen Denmark
56  [6] Hin Ting Lam & Chan Chui Mei Hong Kong
56  [6] Valentin Loftsson & Tinna Gunnarsdottir Iceland
58  [4] Sergiy Chernykov & Valeriya Volodko Ukraine
58  [4] Shane Leen & Donna Cullen Ireland
60  [3] Daniel Jacobs & Nadine Kriel South Africa

Round 1 (top 79)

61  [21] Silas Kunkel & Merlene Gerstmann Germany
61  [21] Andri Petursson & Helga Sigrun Hermannsdottir Iceland
61  [21] Curtis Pritchard & Kimberley Jones England
61  [21] Li Ming Yang & Cai Ya Wen China
65  [20] Dan Malov & Elena Lewis England
66  [19] Valerijs Borovojs & Inna Orlova Ireland
66  [19] Jacob Campbell & Hayley Young England
66  [19] Aleksandr Melnychenko & Olesya Berest Ukraine
69  [18] Mykola Lasarev & Oleksandra Kharchenko Ukraine
70  [17] Edvinas Belousovas & Anastasija Piazenko Lithuania
70  [17] Bradley Evans & Alice Martin England
72  [16] Robin Andreasson & Shannon Taylor Sweden
73  [14] Alasdair Dykes & Nancy Fearfield England
73  [14] Vytautas Seputis & Samanta Lukosaityte Lithuania
75  [13] Hugo Gustafsson & Paulina Andersson Sweden
76  [12] Carl Hannon & Ciara O'brien Ireland
77  [10] Lewis Bailey & Ellen Barnes England
77  [10] Kristofer Hauksson & Herborg Ludviksdottir Iceland
79  [7] Stephen O'neill & Tanya Keogh Ireland
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}