Results from The International Championships - Professional Rising Star Latin den 9 oktober 2007
Annonser
Om du inte vill se annonser Bli medlem!
Check how to advertise your product with us

The International Championships
England - Brentwood/London den 9 oktober 2007

Professional Rising Star Latin den 9 oktober 2007

Final

1  Gleb Savchenko & Elena Samodanova Russia
2  Peter Majzelj & Maja Gersak Slovenia
3  Bas Van Der Zanden & Oksana Zolotarevskaya Netherlands
4  Mikko Kaasalainen & Adrienn Fitori Finland
5  Lukasz Lisowski & Kristina Staykova USA
6  Cristian Bertini & Lucia Bertini Italy
Do not like adverts?   Bli medlem!

Semi-final

7  [28] Zi Long Wang & Ying Ying Xiang China
8  [26] Keiji Oda & Satoko Watanabe Japan
9  [25] Bruno Tomas & Joanna Santos Portugal
10  [24] Alessandro Camerotto & Nancy Berti Italy
10  [24] Ryan Hammond & Lindsey Muckle England
12  [23] Shinsuke Kanemitsu & Natsuko Yoshida Japan
13  [22] Gherman Mustuc & Iveta Lukosiute USA
14  [6] Yoshimasa Hino & Kaori Iwanaga Japan

Quarter-final

15  [15] Leonid Fedorenco & Federica Malaguti Italy
15  [15] Robert Rowinski & Amy Bennett England
17  [13] David Byrnes & Karla Gerbes Australia
17  [13] Fabio Calicchia & Veronica Di Miceli Italy
17  [13] Jack Shu Ran Zhang & Michelle Dai Li China
20  [12] Hu Fu & Hu Qing Qing China
21  [10] Luan Li & Chi Zhang China
21  [10] Alexander Nishakov & Maria Goncharova Russia
23  [9] Fabrizio Cravero & Lorena Cravero Italy
23  [9] Guy Rosen & Yuliya Abasheva Luxembourg
23  [9] Vaidotas Skimelis & Jurga Pupelyte USA
23  [9] Andrey Strinadko & Olga Kinnard USA
27  [6] Aleksandr Senko & Lydia Petrigova USA
28  [5] Jun He & Min Zhang China
29  [4] Motomitsu Shimizu & Miyuki Maruichi Japan
30  [2] Dimitrios Damalas & Maria Sidnyova Greece
30  [2] Serguei Makarenko & Anna Makarenko Russia

Round 2 (top 60)

32  [16] Felice Alviani & Silvia Bortone Italy
32  [16] Erik Kock & Mary-jane Beijer Netherlands
32  [16] Sergiy Kvashyn & Anna Tseluk Ukraine
35  [15] Radik Bagautdinov & Eva Bagautdinova Russia
35  [15] Taro Hayasaki & Hiroko Kumada Japan
35  [15] Shinya Motoda & Sanae Motoda Japan
35  [15] Hirotsugu Sanada & Aiko Nakano Japan
35  [15] You You & Li Li Xiao China
40  [14] Alessio Gianmatteo & Romina Tumolo Italy
40  [14] Yoji Moriizumi & Maiko Hidaka Japan
42  [12] Jernej Brenholc & Daniela Pekic Slovenia
43  [11] Cyril Cerveau & Emilie Caille France
43  [11] Hirokazu Ito & Yasuko Ito Japan
43  [11] Ryugo Suzuki & Akiko Baba Japan
43  [11] Wei Yang & Qian Zeng China
47  [9] Zhou Lei & Li Man China
47  [9] Wei Qiu & Yan Wang China
47  [9] Cody Stephens & Rachel Burstein New Zealand (Aotearoa)
47  [9] Takayuki Yoshimoto & Kyoko Yoshimoto Japan
51  [8] Glyn Lin & Wen Hua Ji (aka Tracy Li) Taiwan
51  [8] Shigeru Nakaizumi & Meri Matsuoka Japan
51  [8] Huang Qiang & Qin Fang China
51  [8] Luca Villanucci & Michela Salatino Italy
55  [7] Lei Wang & Qingqing Yan China
56  [6] Emil Kontinen & Tiina Toyoki Finland
57  [5] Mykhaylo Litvinenko & Yuliya Dunets Ukraine
58  [4] Chang Xia & Chang Hui Yang China
59  [3] Katsuya Ayabe & Miho Ayabe (aka Kurihara) Japan
59  [3] Antimo Russo & Yee Wa Fan Italy

Round 1 (top 71)

61  [23] Samuel Ferreira & Tania Pereira Portugal
61  [23] Gu Nan & Wei Na Tan China
61  [23] Alessio Pintus & Sonia Pischedda Italy
64  [22] Huan Shao & Yu Long China
65  [21] Seiichiro Ohki & Yoshino Saitoh Japan
65  [21] Igor Strukov & Tina Fox England
67  [20] Andrea Leandri & Cristina Trevisol Italy
68  [19] Manuel Maluccelli & Francesca Mazzacurati Italy
69  [18] Damien Jacquot & Emilie Bouguin France
70  [12] Marco Bartolini & Veronica Garzelli Italy
71  [8] Luca Rocco & Rosalba Calcopietro Italy
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}