Results from UK Open 2001 - Open Ballroom Pro den 23 januari 2001
foton
Check how to advertise your product with us

UK Open 2001
England - Bournemouth den 27 januari 2001

Open Ballroom Pro den 23 januari 2001

Final

1  Augusto Schiavo & Caterina Arzenton Italy
2  Luca Baricchi & Loraine Baricchi (aka Barry) England
3  Christopher Hawkins & Hazel Newberry England
4  Timothy Howson & Joanne Bolton England
5  Massimo Giorgianni & Alessia Giorgianni (aka Manfredini) Italy
6  Fabio Selmi & Simona Fancello Italy
Annonser
Do not like adverts?   Bli medlem!

Semi-final

  Davide Cacciari & Olga Garshina Russia
  Scott Draper & Morena Colagreco England
  Koji Hiyama & Kumiko Hiyama Japan
  William Pino & Alessandra Bucciarelli Italy
  Alan Shingler & Donna Shingler (aka Reeve) England
  Jonathan Wilkins & Katusha Demidova USA

Quarter-final

  Hiro Amano & Kyoko Amano Japan
  Federico Filipone & Lyn Marriner England
  Sam Kaiho & Mari Kaiho Japan
  Heiko Kleibrink & Giselle Keppel Germany
  Giuliano Nironi & Simonetta Vecchi Italy
  Susumu Onda & Mariko Onda Japan
  Stefan Ossenkop & Pia David Germany
  Mirco Selli & Marica Selli Italy
  Igor Suvorov & Irina Suvorov USA
  Matis Toome & Helen Klandorf Estonia

Round 2 (top 44)

  Luca Bognani & Anita Bognani (aka Imbertini) Italy
  Fabio Bosco & Marina Ferrari Belgium
  Christian Corsi & Simonetta Ambrosini Italy
  Daniele Delpriori & Dalila Szczepanski Ireland
  Stefano Fanasca & Michela Battisti Italy
  Hiro Furuya & Emi Furuya Japan
  Gianfranco Galeone & Loredana Manigrasso Italy
  Roberto Giuliato & Serena Picco Italy
  Kenn Van Hauen & Malene Van Hauen Denmark
  Mickey Higuchi & Yoko Haseba Japan
  Shozo Ishihara & Toko Shibuya Japan
  Igor Litvinov & Julia Ivleva USA
  Hide Miyajima & Sumi Shimizu Japan
  Daniel Sarti & Margit Sarti Germany
  Takeshi Sasaya & Kumi Sasaya Japan
  Tomoki Shiraishi & Kaori Shiraishi Japan
  Erminio Stefano & Luana Conte Italy
  Takuhide Takeda & Mayumi Takeda Japan
  Luca Tonello & Ekaterina Baroulina Russia
  Krzysztof Tretowski & Dorota Tretowska Poland
  Shintaro Yanagibashi & Kumiko Asami Japan
  Manfred Zehender & Michaela Heintzinger Austria

Round 1 (top 72)

  Michele Bacci & Denise Mayes England
  Nicola Bini & Laura Lunetta Italy
  Michael Burton & Martina Wuttig Australia
  Giovanni Chiapperini & Giannita Bigazzi Italy
  Ilia Danilov & Tatiana Rybalko Russia
  Oleg Fadioukhine & Irina Averboukh Russia
  Francois Fouchet & Delphine Fouchet (aka Wannesson) France
  Antonio Gioncada & Roberta Zone Italy
  Naoki Iezumi & Tomomi Iezumi Japan
  Fred Jorgens & Ina Voelkel Germany
  Kozo Kodama & Masako Kodama Japan
  Robert Kubis & Izabella Jaworska USA
  Rauno Leino & Merja Ylönen Finland
  Gianmichele Mariani & Paola Mariani Italy
  Daniele Missiroli & Sabrina Manuzi Italy
  Mike Otake & Kim Yotusmoto Japan
  Igor Pilipenchuk & Polina Pilipenchuk USA
  Anthony Price & Zoey Price England
  Tokashi Sato & Maki Sato Japan
  Ivan Schiavo & Ornella Schiavo Italy
  Slava Sergiev & Katia Sergiev USA
  Manfred Stiglitz & Anastassia Stiglitz (aka Makarova) Austria
  Eddie Stutts & Viktoria Belova USA
  Manabu Sugai & Michie Takahashi Japan
  Carmine Tamburro & Roberta Mantovan Italy
  Igor Ugai & Tatiana Ugai Russia
  Allen Wen & Anne Sun China
  Markus Zimmermann & Anke Poppinga Germany
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}