Results from UK Open 2003 - Amateur Latin den 22 januari 2003
foton
Check how to advertise your product with us

UK Open 2003
England - Bournemouth den 21 januari 2003

Amateur Latin den 22 januari 2003

Final

1  Franco Formica & Oksana Nikiforova Germany
2  Klaus Kongsdal & Victoria Franova Denmark
3  Riccardo Cocchi & Joanne Wilkinson Italy
4  Peter Stokkebroe & Kristina Juel Denmark
5  Eugene Katsevman & Maria Manusova USA
6  Sergey Sourkov & Agnieszka Melnicka Poland
Do not like adverts?   Bli medlem!

Semi-final

7  [17] Matej Krajcer & Janja Lesar Slovenia
8  [11] Maurizio Vescovo & Melinda Torokgyorgy Hungary
9  [9] Darren Bennett & Lilia Kopylova England
10  [7] Evgeni Smagin & Rachael Heron England
11  [3] Marat Gimaev & Alina Basyuk Russia
11  [3] Derek Hough & Aneta Piotrowska Poland
13  [2] Mauro Rossi & Karina Rubio (aka Rossi) Spain

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

14  [16] Andrei Borovski & Svetlana Panteleeva Russia
15  [15] Genya Mazo & Maria Shibalova USA
16  [13] James Jordan & Aleksandra Jordan (aka Grabowska) England
17  [12] Dmitri Demidov & Olesya Borisova Russia
18  [11] Przemek Lowicki & Yulia Rogozina Poland
19  [8] Stefano Di Filippo & Annalisa Di Filippo Italy
19  [8] Oleksii Ivanets & Lisa Bellinger-Ivanets England
21  [7] Tobias Carlsson & Vickie Jo Ringgaard Denmark
21  [7] Rachid Malki & Anna Suprun Sweden
23  [4] Jesper Birkehoj & Anna Anastasiya Kravchenko Germany
24  [3] Alexei Silde & Anna Firstova Russia

Round 4 (top 48)

25  [19] Kevin Clifton & Anna Melnikova-Duknauske England
25  [19] Andrius Kandelis & Marta Sztobryn
25  [19] Robin Sewell & Elisabeth Haralsdottir Iceland
28  [18] Jurij Batagelj & Jagoda Batagelj (aka Strukelj) Slovenia
29  [17] Timo Kulczak & Motshegetsi Mabuse Germany
29  [17] Olexandr Prysyazhnyuk & Anastasiya Kislina Ukraine
31  [15] Krzysztof Hulboj & Ewa Szabatin Poland
31  [15] Ivailo Tonchev & Ekaterina Lapaeva Bulgaria
33  [14] Evgeni Ryupin & Olga Yagant Russia
33  [14] Ilya Svintsov & Liubov Bondareva Russia
35  [12] Sante Mandolini & Victoria Martin England
35  [12] Denis Starostine & Elena Gabdrakhmanova Russia
37  [11] Neil Jones & Lorna van Dijk (aka Da Silva) Netherlands
37  [11] Emanuele Soldi & Elisa Nasato Italy
39  [10] Kevin King & Olga Rodionova USA
40  [9] Mikhail Kolomiets & Natalia Maklakova Russia
40  [9] Alec Mazo & Edyta Sliwinska USA
40  [9] Zoran Plohl & Tatsiana Lahvinovich Slovenia
40  [9] Gregor Rebula & Lisa Darby England
44  [8] Guy Rosen & Viktoriya Fadina Luxembourg
45  [7] Martino Zanibellato & Michelle Abildtrup Denmark
46  [5] Pavel Ivanov & Anna Abakumova Russia
46  [5] Nicolas Quesnoit & Ksenija Pluscec Croatia
46  [5] Bas Van Der Zanden & Laura Stefanie Hafner Netherlands

Round 3 (top 85)

49  [21] Vladislav Borodinov & Irina Garous Russia
49  [21] Anton Ganopolskyy & Nataliya Magdalinova Germany
49  [21] Iuri Nezdoiminoga & Maria Bourova Russia
52  [20] Danilo Forte & Adriana Di Nardi Ireland
52  [20] Ilario Parise & Lydia Brangbour France
52  [20] Kirill Shevelev & Alina Grigorieva Russia
55  [19] Sergey Pozharinski & Svetlana Bogdanova Russia
55  [19] Evgeni Voronin & Elena Grechko Russia
57  [18] Paul Michael Jones & Lucy Jones England
57  [18] Dmitri Roshchektaev & Anastasia Belykh Russia
57  [18] Alex Zampierollo & Klizia Zampierollo Italy
60  [17] Tony Pututau & Cheryl Burke USA
60  [17] Zufar Zaripov & Natalia Fridmanovich Russia
62  [16] Werner Figar & Karin Figar Austria
62  [16] Abraham Martinez & Nuria Singla Spain
62  [16] Dmitriy Matveev & Alena Ershova Russia
62  [16] Dennis Tischmacher & Nathalie Tradin Germany
66  [15] Massimo Arcolin & Jenny Bonfiglio Italy
66  [15] Rene Loft & Laura Hair Denmark
66  [15] Nikolai Voronovich & Maria Nikolishina Russia
69  [13] Alexander Berezine & Irina Pechenova Russia
69  [13] Dmytro Bondarenko & Anastasia Muravyova Russia
69  [13] Alfonso Chico De Guzman & Susana Barea Spain
69  [13] Christoph Kies & Blanca Ribas-turon Germany
73  [12] Wladislaw Lalafarjan & Natalija Burdina Germany
74  [11] Andrei Mosejcuk & Susanne Miscenko Germany
74  [11] Jani Rasimus & Milla Virtanen Finland
74  [11] Francesco Silvestro & Sabrina Carvano Italy
77  [10] Gaetano Broccoli & Consuelo Costa Italy
77  [10] Alexei Mazurin & Natalia Pronina Russia
77  [10] Cedric Meyer & Angelique Meyer France
77  [10] Dmytro Wloch & Olga Urumova Ukraine
81  [9] Leonid Beljaew & Eva Pohl Germany
81  [9] Markku Hyvarinen & Disa Kortelainen Finland
83  [7] Emanuele De Rosa & Mara Gattanella Italy
83  [7] Raimondo Todaro & Irina Novozhilova (aka Popovic) Italy
85  [5] Tomasz Giermuda & Monika Giermuda (aka Kajdan) Poland

Round 2 (top 134)

86  [20] Maxim Bulanyi & Katerina Spasitel Ukraine
86  [20] Boris Leokumovich & Diana Surkis USA
86  [20] Vincenzo Minieri & Sara Pignarbene Italy
86  [20] Mario Palermo & Federica Lappano Italy
86  [20] Giordano Pizzardi & Flavia Rudilosso Italy
91  [19] Björn Bitsch & Ashli Williamson Denmark
91  [19] Dmitry Chaplin & Ilona Mayzenberg USA
91  [19] Evgeniy Nazarov & Irina Bezguzova Ukraine
94  [18] Cristian Bertini & Lucia Bertini Italy
94  [18] Artem Chigvintsev & Alexandra Nelyubina Russia
94  [18] Manuel Frighetto & Milly Baggio Italy
94  [18] Vitali Panteleev & Tatiana Volkova Russia
94  [18] Denis Podolski & Kristina Arabadzhieva Russia
94  [18] Simone Segatori & Denise Pasqualotto Italy
94  [18] Jeroen Struylaart & Nataliya Kravets Netherlands
94  [18] Vladyslav Yama & Marta Bakay Ukraine
102  [17] Danny Arbour & Myriam Savaria Canada
102  [17] Roberto Baldolini & Giulia Francoletti Italy
102  [17] Gennady Bondarenko & Simone Waldorf Germany
102  [17] Marijus Germanavicius & Anastasija Kraitor Lithuania
102  [17] Blaz Pocajt & Inna Berlizyeva Slovenia
107  [16] Roberto Di Malta & Sonia Stanziani Italy
107  [16] Ilia Russo & Yulia Russo Byelorussia
107  [16] Pavel Yurochkin & Maria Potapova Russia
107  [16] Alex Zaglmaier & Nicole Kuntner Austria
111  [15] Alessandro Camerotto & Zeudi Zanetti Italy
111  [15] Roberto Checcarelli & Katiuscia Tabarrini Italy
111  [15] Carlos Custodio & Elena Custodio (aka Plescenco) Portugal
111  [15] Kazuhiko Natsumi & Kyoko Yanagihori Japan
115  [14] Francis Lafreniere & Christine Thibault Canada
115  [14] Ilia Tokarev & Anastasia Gorokhova Russia
115  [14] Dario Turino & Valentina Tocci Italy
118  [13] Fabrizio Cravero & Lorena Cravero Italy
118  [13] Giorgio Di Raimondo & Simona Massari Italy
118  [13] Markus Heffner & Jelisaweta Souvorova Germany
118  [13] Mariano Lilliu & Valentina Sanna Italy
122  [12] Oleg Miroshnichenko & Alona Diskin (aka Poguliaeva) Israel
122  [12] Stefano Urbani & Odette Manzo Italy
122  [12] Igor Yaremenko & Nataliya Onischenko Ukraine
125  [11] Igor Alexandrov & Anna Bulgakova Russia
125  [11] Naoya Igarashi & Asuka Uemura Japan
125  [11] Garry Robey & Lorraine Ashdown England
125  [11] Iban Salgado & Adriana Torrabadella Spain
129  [10] Alessandro Testa & Mena Di Prete Italy
130  [9] Sven Binek & Elina Tarassova Germany
130  [9] Roland Kouwenberg & Janneke Vermeulen Netherlands
132  [6] Martin Spina & Bruna Farci Italy
133  [4] Anthony Roche & Carole Viossat France
134  Daniele Muzi & Jessica Intravaia Italy

Round 1 (top 164)

135  [28] Nico Zickgraf & Leila Zickgraf Germany
136  [27] Gaetano Iavarone & Emanuela Napolitano Italy
136  [27] Toni Tuominen & Soile Nasanen Finland
138  [26] Diogo Beirante & Marisa Ferreira Portugal
138  [26] Daniele Gozzi & Ilenia Odorico Italy
138  [26] Christian Sanchez & Miriam Sanchez Spain
141  [24] Slavik Adjidersky & Lilya Furman Israel
141  [24] Osamu Akabane & Naomi Okubo Japan
141  [24] Ken Moller Hansen & Lydia Vishnyakowa Denmark
141  [24] Kirill Nikitin & Marina Kopylova Russia
141  [24] Katsutoshi Ninagawa & Kerry Simmons England
141  [24] Hideo Satou & Chieko Mutou Japan
147  [23] Andrei Andreev & Anna Andreeva Russia
147  [23] Andrew Cuerden & Marina Shalneva England
147  [23] Emanuele Pappacena & Francesca Lazzari Italy
147  [23] Marco Zingarelli & Melissa Ghigiarelli Italy
151  [22] Davide Boy & Angela Boy Italy
151  [22] Thomas Mook & Vanessa Grillo Germany
151  [22] Siscu Perez & Bea Camps Spain
151  [22] Gary Woods & Susie Claridge England
155  [21] Yoshikazu Jimenji & Ryoko Yamazaki (aka Jimenji) Japan
156  [19] Gianni Porcaro & Ilaria Carrotta Italy
156  [19] Thomas Szego & Corinne Roost Switzerland
156  [19] Vito Tassiello & Elena Verni Italy
159  [18] Motomitsu Shimizu & Sarah May England
160  [17] Rodd Ramzani & Lara Izlan England
161  [14] Karsten Bruckschweiger & Susanne Gessner Austria
162  [12] Michael Sasnovski & Mandy Sasnovski South Africa
163  [10] Raffaele Esposito & Pina Esposito Italy
164  [5] Hans-Juergen Gross & Martina Gross (aka Gbur) Germany
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}