Results from UK Open 2004 - Amateur Rising Star Standard Championship den 20 januari 2004
Annonser
Om du inte vill se annonser Bli medlem!
foton
Check how to advertise your product with us

UK Open 2004
England - Bournemouth den 20 januari 2004

Amateur Rising Star Standard Championship den 20 januari 2004

Final

1  Donatas Vezelis & Lina Chatkeviciute Lithuania
2  Sergei Konovaltsev & Olga Konovaltseva Russia
3  Valerio Colantoni & Sara Di Vaira Italy
4  Simone Segatori & Tatiana Belayeva Italy
5  Aleksander Makarov & Katrin End Estonia
6  Blaz Pocajt & Inna Berlizyeva Slovenia
Do not like adverts?   Bli medlem!

Semi-final

7  [26] Wiktor Kiszka & Malgorzata Garlicka Poland
8  [25] Mikhail Avdeev & Olga Tsikalyuk Russia
9  [23] Christoph Kies & Blanca Ribas-turon Germany
9  [23] Alexei Lapin & Anna Spiridonova Russia
11  [18] Cosimo Caramia & Antonella Decarolis Italy
11  [18] Craig Shaw & Marina Voytsekhovich England

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  [21] Domenico Cannizzaro & Irina Novozhilova (aka Popovic) Italy
14  [19] Daniele Ginnetti & Francesca Mariani Italy
15  [18] Egor Abashkin & Katya Kanevskaya USA
15  [18] Mika Jauhiainen & Nitta Kortelainen Finland
15  [18] Mikhail Orlov & Polina Fomina Russia
18  [16] Richard Tonizzo & Claire Hansen Canada
19  [15] Isaia Berardi & Cinzia Birarelli Italy
19  [15] Dmitri Krupnov & Agata Kozhevnikova Russia
21  [14] Roman Migunov & Elena Galagan Estonia
21  [14] Frank Radich & Susanne Holde Denmark
21  [14] Dmytro Wloch & Olga Urumova Ukraine
24  [13] Luca Rossignoli & Veronika Haller Italy
25  [8] Maxime Dereymez & Sophie Chevalier France

Round 3 (top 48)

26  [21] Roland Rannala & Karina Vesman Estonia
27  [20] Björn Bitsch & Ashli Williamson Denmark
27  [20] Eldar Dzhafarov & Anna Sazina Azerbaijan
29  [19] Christian De Cillis & Claudia Balestra USA
29  [19] Evgeni Grigorov & Aleksandra Yarovenko Russia
29  [19] Alessio Potenziani & Veronika Vlasova Russia
29  [19] Cristian Venosa & Genny Lombardi Italy
33  [18] Paolo Campigotto & Cristina Seccafien Italy
33  [18] Damien Koulouris & Natasha Manderson Australia
35  [17] Denis Bulanov & Aleksandra Lyubchevskaya Russia
35  [17] Giuseppe Magnelli & Francesca Pietramale Italy
35  [17] David Semken & Andrea Hale USA
38  [16] Maciej Felzenowski & Beata Andrusiow Poland
38  [16] Giovanni Gentile & Biagina Calignano Italy
40  [15] Marco Bevilacqua & Alessandra Ippolito Italy
40  [15] Angelo Bianco & Monica Ferriero Italy
40  [15] Vladimir Slon & Martina Friedl Austria
43  [14] Angelo Madonia & Annette Sudol Germany
43  [14] Salvatore Todaro & Violeta Yaneva Bulgaria
45  [10] Daniele Pardini & Paola Rosi Italy
45  [10] Dmitri Shubskiy & Yaroslava Shubskaya (aka Pupalovskaya) Russia
47  [9] Fiore Menzione & Vladlena Aptukova Italy
48  [8] Marco Congedo & Antonella Suglia Italy

Round 2 (top 98)

49  [20] Alexandre Chalkevitch & Larissa Kerbel Canada
49  [20] Simone Daniele & Elisa Chanaa Italy
49  [20] Gaetano Iavarone & Emanuela Napolitano Italy
49  [20] Masayuki Ishihara & Megumi Saito Japan
49  [20] Evgeni Kazmirchuk & Yulia Spesivtseva Russia
49  [20] Mikk Metstak & Catarina Wieth Denmark
49  [20] Aerjen Mooijweer & Monique Broekmeulen Netherlands
56  [19] Gabriele Chiarandini & Cinzia Vivarelli Italy
56  [19] Francesco Decandia & Sabrina Laconi Italy
56  [19] Christian Engelhardt & Inka Wagner Germany
56  [19] Alfonsino Fontanella & Sandra Galati Italy
56  [19] Kazuki Sugaya & Ikuyo Ozaki Japan
61  [18] Darren Coman & Katrina Eastabrook England
61  [18] Daniele Gallaro & Francesca Maratea Italy
61  [18] Basil Issaev & Katya Afanaseva USA
61  [18] Matthew Rooke & Anna Longmore Australia
61  [18] Raimondo Todaro & Giulia Settomini Italy
61  [18] Juris Uzegovs & Jelena Rakamina Latvia
67  [17] Ciro Pecorella & Flora Greco Italy
67  [17] Kazuaki Watanabe & Yumi Watanabe Japan
69  [16] Michele Armiento & Francesca Basso Italy
69  [16] Aleksander Dmitrenko & Mariya Marderfeld Russia
69  [16] Vladimir Filippov & Polina Kazatchenko Russia
69  [16] Stas Khmel & Tatiana Kudriavtseva Russia
69  [16] Mirco Lucadei & Maria Vittoria Santarelli Italy
69  [16] Joel Marasigan & Clara Shih Canada
69  [16] Martin Reinbold & Liene Reinbold (aka Skrastina) Latvia
76  [15] Janis Kukainis & Valentina Oseledko Latvia
76  [15] Max Sinitsa & Lesya Sinitsa USA
76  [15] Danny Stowell & Holly Woolcott England
79  [14] Stephen Arnold & Gemma-louise Arnold England
79  [14] Roger Niitmae & Kerttu Tanav Estonia
79  [14] Oliver Thalheim & Tina Spiesbach Germany
79  [14] Ryan Wilson & Olesja Kosik England
83  [13] Robert Hoefnagel & Silke Hoefnagel Netherlands
83  [13] Donald Young & Melanie Young (aka Wentzell) England
85  [12] Rolf Lindberg & Helena Fransson Sweden
85  [12] Mart Raudvee & Anna Dulneva Estonia
85  [12] Rolf Van Laan & Inez Mertens Netherlands
88  [11] Stefan Cermak & Kristina Kamenicka Slovakia
89  [10] Adrian Klisan & Johanna Klisan (aka Hahn) Germany
89  [10] Peter Modrovsky & Barbara Jancinova Slovakia
89  [10] Konstantin Startsev & Inna Khan Russia
92  [8] Mario Pedercini & Elena Cadei Italy
93  [7] Ondrej Radil & Pavlina Vlaskova Czech Republic
93  [7] Pasquale Rauseo & Doriana Dileo Italy
95  [6] Petr Simacek & Alena Sismova Czech Republic
96  [5] Kevin Munns & Sigita Bakanauskiene (aka Motiejunaite) England
97  [4] Michal Drha & Tereza Bufkova Czech Republic
98  [3] Daniele Badiali & Simona Betti Italy

Round 1 (top 140)

99  [27] Joachim Dahlstrom & Katrina Patchett Denmark
99  [27] Adam Forman & Emma Perry England
101  [26] Michael Brennan & Adele Jang Don England
101  [26] Andrea D'onofrio & Micaela D'onofrio Italy
101  [26] Gianni Porcaro & Ilaria Carrotta Italy
101  [26] Carlo Pozzoni & Barbara Bossi Italy
101  [26] Mario Serra & Carla Serra Italy
101  [26] Alex Sindila & Katie Gleeson England
101  [26] Agostino Urbaniello & Manuela Amore Italy
108  [25] Vitaly Denisov & Natalia Pazyna Russia
108  [25] Antonio Lo Presti & Debora Artese Italy
108  [25] Christian Millette & Claudia Primeau (aka Sauve) Canada
111  [24] Giuseppe Guarnieri & Antonietta Natella Italy
111  [24] Andrea Guizzardi & Giada Magagnoli Italy
113  [23] Felice Casamassima & Elisa Cammusa Italy
113  [23] Maksim Murashev & Inga Kapkanschikova Russia
113  [23] Nikolai Tcheremissine & Ekaterina Doukhovskaia Russia
116  [21] Accursio Romeo & Leah Frith England
117  [20] Christopher Cannon & Sophie Couper England
117  [20] Adam Stone & Jennifer Cornish (aka Stone) Australia
119  [19] Jean-Francois Messier & Marie Bolduc Canada
119  [19] Stephan Schlager & Eva Maria Schlager Austria
121  [18] Giovanni Leanza & Vanessa Iudice Italy
122  [17] Thomas Wendel & Maria Sandvik Norway
123  [16] Kyung Ho Kim & Ju Hyun Kang Korea (South)
124  [15] Worapong Chariyathammarat & Sulak Chariyathammarat Thailand
125  [14] Richard Greco & Daria Alisova Wales
125  [14] Peter Heymann & Sybille Heymann Germany
125  [14] Phil Holding & Lee-anne Thorburn England
128  [13] Scott Meyerle & Christel Meyerle USA
129  [12] Ian Sharpe & Victoria Lawrence England
130  [11] Simon Cheng & Genie Chan Hong Kong
130  [11] Kim Magin & Justine Hollyer England
130  [11] Marius Svela & Cecielie Barsnes Norway
133  [10] Frank Ewen & Liubov Ewen (aka Poborozniouk) Germany
134  [2] Maxim Bulanyi & Katerina Spasitel Ukraine
134  [2] Daniele Dezi & Alessandra Scarmigliati Italy
134  [2] Alexander Tchesnokov & Yelena Voronova Kazakhstan
137  [1] Tristan Dolling & Debbie Ward-smith England
137  [1] Yoshikimi Mizuno & Mikiko Mizuno Japan
137  [1] Denis Tihomirov & Oksana Avdan Ukraine
137  [1] Mathew Treadaway & Emma Houghton England
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}