Results from UK Open 2008 - Amateur Ballroom den 24 januari 2008
Check how to advertise your product with us

UK Open 2008
England - Bournemouth den 22 januari 2008

Amateur Ballroom den 24 januari 2008

Final

1  Paolo Bosco & Silvia Pitton Italy
2  Benedetto Ferruggia & Claudia Köhler Germany
3  Andrea Ghigiarelli & Sara Andracchio Italy
4  Emanuel Valeri & Tania Kehlet Denmark
5  Marat Gimaev & Alina Basyuk Russia
6  Federico Di Toro & Genny Favero Italy
Do not like adverts?   Bli medlem!

Semi-final

7  [20] Valerio Colantoni & Sara Di Vaira Italy
7  [20] Simone Segatori & Annette Sudol Germany
9  [19] Wiktor Kiszka & Malgorzata Garlicka Poland
10  [17] Chao Yang & Yiling Tan China
11  [14] Marco Cavallaro & Joanne Clifton England
12  [13] Sergei Konovaltsev & Olga Konovaltseva Russia

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  [24] Donatas Vezelis & Lina Chatkeviciute Lithuania
14  [19] Andrzej Sadecki & Karina Nawrot Poland
15  [18] Nikolai Darin & Ekaterina Fedotkina Russia
16  [10] Rosario Guerra & Grazia Benincasa Italy
16  [10] Giuseppe Longarini & Valentina Basili Italy
16  [10] Angelo Madonia & Jelena Samuilova Latvia
16  [10] Ivan Novikov & Margarita Klimenko Russia
16  [10] Alessio Potenziani & Veronika Vlasova Italy
21  [9] Luca Bussoletti & Tjasa Vulic Slovenia
22  [7] Andrea Zaramella & Letizia Ingrosso Ireland
23  [6] Francesco Decandia & Sabrina Laconi Italy
24  [4] Salvatore Todaro & Violeta Yaneva Bulgaria

Round 4 (top 52)

25  [19] Mark Elsbury & Olga Elsbury England
26  [18] Marek Kosaty & Paulina Glazik Poland
26  [18] Evgeniy Zavyalov & Lyudmyla Shvetsova Russia
28  [17] Csaba László & Anna Mikes Hungary
28  [17] Wei Ping Li & Jia Sun China
30  [15] Daniele Gallaro & Kimberly Taylor England
30  [15] Matthew Rooke & Anna Longmore Australia
32  [13] Simone Daniele & Elisa Chanaa Syria
32  [13] Vitaly Denisov & Natalia Pazyna Russia
32  [13] Masayuki Ishihara & Ayami Kubo Japan
32  [13] Marco Lustri & Alessia Radicchio Italy
32  [13] Luca Rossignoli & Veronika Haller Italy
32  [13] Lorenzo Tarabelli & Federica Agostinelli Italy
38  [12] Eldar Dzhafarov & Anna Sazina Azerbaijan
39  [11] Roman Goncharov & Mariya Sekistova Russia
40  [10] Misa Cigoj & Alexandra Malai Slovenia
40  [10] Rüdiger Homm & Friederike Tischendorf Germany
40  [10] Janick Loewe & Pia Lundanes Loewe Denmark
40  [10] Gustaf Lundin & Valentina Oseledko Sweden
44  [9] Rares Cojoc & Katarzyna Kapral Romania
45  [8] Gaetano Iavarone & Emanuela Napolitano Italy
45  [8] Igor Potovin & Irina Shimina Russia
47  [7] Igor Mikushov & Anna Demidova USA
47  [7] Daniele Pardini & Paola Rosi Italy
47  [7] Richard Tonizzo & Claire Hansen Canada
50  [5] Denis Bulanov & Aleksandra Lyubchevskaya Slovakia
50  [5] Zhi An Wun & Cen Zheng China
52  [4] Francesco Calco & Silvia Stile Italy

Round 3 (top 81)

53  [23] Paolo Campigotto & Emilia Oprea Romania
53  [23] Qing Shui & Yan Yan Ma China
55  [22] Rustam Shayahmetov & Olga Blinova Russia
55  [22] Andrey Sirbu & Alexandra Hixson England
55  [22] Jozsef Szepesi & Judit Szepesi Hungary
58  [21] Aleksander Dmitrenko & Mariya Marderfeld Russia
58  [21] Andrey Klinchik & Yuliya Klinchik (aka Dzyuba) USA
58  [21] Kristjan Kuusk & Anri Kokkonen Finland
61  [20] Lai Ru Deng & Luzio Liang China
61  [20] Andres End & Liis End Estonia
61  [20] Vladislav Ivanovich & Olga Tribushevskaja Byelorussia
61  [20] Hong Shen & Yujie Liang China
65  [19] Jack Beale & Viktorija Triscuka England
65  [19] Evaldas Sodeika & Ieva Zukauskaite Lithuania
65  [19] Mikhail Solovyev & Irina Puzrina Russia
68  [17] Isaac Rovira & Desiree Martin Spain
68  [17] Alex Sindila & Katie Gleeson England
68  [17] Lukasz Tomczak & Aleksandra Jurczak Poland
71  [16] Simone Carabellese & Lucia Cafagna Italy
72  [15] Andrei Chubarev & Olga Romanenko Russia
72  [15] Vitally Derendiaev & Maria Kirillova Russia
72  [15] Pasquale Nudo & Manuela Stellato Italy
75  [14] Edgars Gasjuns & Yulia Saikina Latvia
75  [14] Moreno Lirussi & Anna Plazzotta Italy
77  [11] Ivo Lodesani & Ida Sicilia Italy
77  [11] Aleksandr Radush & Alisa Pavlova Russia
77  [11] Alexandr Voskalchuk & Natalya Chizhova Russia
80  [6] Vladimir Makunin & Anastasya Zakoptelova Russia
81  [4] Jegor Pogrebniak & Agata Matyjek Poland

Round 2 (top 111)

82  [31] Mario Cicala & Jessica Mazza Italy
82  [31] Francesco Galuppo & Debora Pacini Italy
82  [31] Dmitry Golubkin & Olesya Golubkina Russia
85  [30] Oleksandr Kravchuk & Olesya Getsko Ukraine
86  [29] Christoph Santner & Maria Santner Austria
87  [28] Eimantas Kalinauskas & Greta Laurinaityte Lithuania
87  [28] Pawel Szajda & Karina Hofmann Poland
89  [27] Thomas Fusetto & Laura Brugin Italy
89  [27] Janis Kukainis & Yuliya Blagova USA
89  [27] Anton Kurttila & Henna Syväoja Finland
89  [27] Dmitriy Milekhin & Evgeniya Shaw (aka Sutyaginskaya) Russia
89  [27] Francesco Pepe & Assunta Viscione Italy
94  [26] Andrew Bator & Angelika Orent USA
94  [26] Oscar Pedrinelli & Kamila Brozovska Czech Republic
94  [26] Fabio Ruscio & Fabiana Ciaffaroni Italy
97  [25] Antonio Micheli & Bianca Tonizzo Australia
97  [25] Vitezslav Razek & Kristyna Muckova Czech Republic
99  [23] Anton Perevodchyk & Dariya Perevodchyk (aka Dovgalova) Ukraine
100  [22] Pawel Wlodzimierz & Julita Krasnoborska Poland
101  [21] Valerijus Osadchenko & Olga Osadchenko Lithuania
101  [21] Sebastian Prekun & Ciara Francis Ireland
101  [21] Masaki Seko & Chiaki Seko Japan
104  [20] Pavel Bic & Silvie Konderlova Czech Republic
104  [20] Stefan Klebsch & Juliane Klebsch Germany
106  [19] Maxime Dereymez & Katrina Patchett France
106  [19] Edgars Linis & Eliza Ancane Latvia
108  [18] Inaki Albiol & Maria Carbonell Spain
109  [15] Denis Orsenigo & Lidia Crotti Italy
110  [14] Alessio Di Giangiacomo & Susanna Ratto Italy
111  [12] Roeland Schelfhout & Helena Dircken Netherlands

Round 1 (top 159)

112  [31] Georgiy Sevastyanov & Kseniya Bochkareva Russia
112  [31] Anton Silantev & Julia Karaseva Russia
112  [31] Kazuki Sugaya & Ikuyo Ozaki Japan
115  [30] Nicola Chianese & Assunta Chianese Italy
115  [30] Enrico Tubelli & Marina Nikolaeva Italy
115  [30] Dennis Voermans & Samantha Voermans (aka Kolijn) Netherlands
118  [29] Damir Haluzan & Tadeja Haluzan Slovenia
118  [29] Ryo Yoshikawa & Ema Ishii Japan
120  [28] Salvatore Caruso & Concetta Cultrera Italy
120  [28] Yuri Dasov & Maria Mitrokhina Russia
120  [28] Stanislaw Hermann & Cathrin Hissnauer Germany
120  [28] Qiang Yu & Zhengying Yang China
124  [27] Allan Vedel & Sofie Koborg Denmark
125  [26] Marco Camarlenghi & Martina Minasi Italy
125  [26] Martin Køhler & Holmsfridur Bjornsdottir Denmark
125  [26] Maksim Martynov & Julia Lupanova Russia
128  [25] Sergey Kravchuk & Anastasiya Fedchyshina Ukraine
128  [25] Morten Schnedler-Jensen & Sanne Yde (aka Sondergaard) Denmark
128  [25] Ben Taylor & Hannah-louise Annetts England
131  [23] Mattia Facioni & Federica Di Bartolo Italy
132  [22] Evgeniy Lazarev & Aleksandra Sytina Russia
132  [22] Matthew Potter & Ju Hyun Kang Korea (South)
132  [22] Richard Still & Morgan Hemphill England
135  [21] Xiang Li & Xiaotong Zhang China
136  [20] Ilya Mirgorodskiy & Anna Storozheva Russia
136  [20] Alex Spencer & Katarzyna Herink USA
138  [19] Sang Hyo Jo & Se Hee Lee Korea (South)
139  [18] Peter Beardsley & Rebecca Beardsley (aka Berry) Australia
140  [17] Long Qi Yu & Audrey Anne Siegel China
141  [16] Manuel Fogliani & Sara Morelli Italy
141  [16] Vladimir Shulga & Polina Lukovskaya Ukraine
143  [15] Fabrizio Occidente & Giorgia Marini Italy
143  [15] Simeon Stoynov & Kora Stoynova (aka Uczekaj) USA
145  [14] Norichika Ikemoto & Miki Funazashi Japan
145  [14] Tim Steinmetz & Andrea Pihl Germany
147  [12] Gary Crotaz & Ming Yuan England
147  [12] Sanzhar Kaldiyarov & Aleksandra Kim Kazakhstan
149  [10] Frank Ewen & Liubov Ewen (aka Poborozniouk) Germany
150  [7] Oleksii Guzyr & Rikako Ota Ukraine
150  [7] Igor Nikolaev & Olga Gubkina Russia
152  [6] Cyril Passerat & Estelle Rollin France
153  [4] Aleksandr Kalashnikov & Rimma Shanoyan Russia
153  [4] Andreas Lagler & Sabine Palmetshofer Austria
155  [3] George Henes & Claire Miller England
156  [2] Ian Sharpe & Victoria Lawrence England
157  [1] Michael Duong & Peony Yao Canada
157  [1] Matej Krivan & Barbora Kozakova Czech Republic
157  [1] Rafael Paulino & Daniela Vicente Portugal
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}